P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | FC Midtylland | 5 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 36 |
16 | Group Stage | 4 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 25 |
4 | Round of 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Napoli | 2 | - | - | 9 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 2 | - | - | 9 | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sporting Lisbon | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Legia Warsaw | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Manchester United | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sporting Braga | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sturm Graz | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | SS Lazio | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Red Star Belgrade | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
1 | Group Stage | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Club Brugge | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Feyenoord | - | 2 | - | 4 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 2 | - | 4 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
1 | Group Stage | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,