Show Menu

Club Statistics for Sky Bet League Two 18/19

Email
Lock
Android mobile app Ios mobile app
Tweeter Facebook Google plus

Sky Bet League Two 18/19 Top goal scorers

Players Clubs Goals FH SH FS LS H A More
James Norwood

James Norwood

Tranmere Rovers179876107
Jayden Stockley

Jayden Stockley

Exeter City166102788
Tyler Walker

Tyler Walker

Mansfield Town142125877
Chuks Aneke

Chuks Aneke

Milton Keynes Dons11745365
Jay O

Jay O'Shea

Bury11473274
Nicky Maynard

Nicky Maynard

Bury11474674
Padraig Amond

Padraig Amond

Newport County11743456
Kieran Agard

Kieran Agard

Milton Keynes Dons11654565
Oliver Palmer

Oliver Palmer

Crawley Town10283682
Michael Doughty

Michael Doughty

Swindon Town9451363
Jamille Matt

Jamille Matt

Newport County9182572
John Akinde

John Akinde

Lincoln City9634454
Sammie Szmodics

Sammie Szmodics

Colchester United8627353
Tom Pope

Tom Pope

Port Vale8262653
Hallam Hope

Hallam Hope

Carlisle United8533271
Andy Williams

Andy Williams

Northampton Town8444253
Jamie Devitt

Jamie Devitt

Carlisle United8444162
Rhys Healey

Rhys Healey

Milton Keynes Dons8443144
Ashley Nadesan

Ashley Nadesan

Carlisle United8354226
Sam Surridge

Sam Surridge

Oldham Athletic8353162
Wes Thomas

Wes Thomas

Grimsby Town7344461
Luke Norris

Luke Norris

Colchester United7342234
Luke Varney

Luke Varney

Cheltenham Town7433143
Kane Hemmings

Kane Hemmings

Notts County7523-52
Jon Stead

Jon Stead

Notts County7433252
Kevin van Veen

Kevin van Veen

Northampton Town7252152
Charlie Kirk

Charlie Kirk

Crewe Alexandra6515251
Jerry Yates

Jerry Yates

Carlisle United624-242
CJ Hamilton

CJ Hamilton

Mansfield Town6243351
Reuben Reid

Reuben Reid

Forest Green Rovers6243224
George C Williams

George C Williams

Forest Green Rovers6242215
Harry Pell

Harry Pell

Colchester United615-415
Ben Kennedy

Ben Kennedy

Stevenage6242324
Chris O

Chris O'Grady

Oldham Athletic6422333
Kevin Ellison

Kevin Ellison

Morecambe6-6-442
Scott Wilson

Scott Wilson

Macclesfield Town6332424
Chris Porter

Chris Porter

Crewe Alexandra6243242
Christian Doidge

Christian Doidge

Forest Green Rovers6423133
Jordan Bowery

Jordan Bowery

Crewe Alexandra6423233
AJ Leitch-Smith

AJ Leitch-Smith

Morecambe6425151
Alex Fisher

Alex Fisher

Yeovil Town6422133
Jevani Brown

Jevani Brown

Cambridge United66-2342
Courtney Senior

Courtney Senior

Colchester United5413232
Matt Crooks

Matt Crooks

Northampton Town5322--5
Jonathan Forte

Jonathan Forte

Exeter City5413132
Byron Moore

Byron Moore

Bury5232223
Dominic Poleon

Dominic Poleon

Crawley Town5412123
Tom James

Tom James

Yeovil Town5142223
Rhys Oates

Rhys Oates

Morecambe5231-23
Shay McCartan

Shay McCartan

Lincoln City5232123
Danny Newton

Danny Newton

Stevenage5323332
Danny Grainger

Danny Grainger

Carlisle United5231241
Elijah Adebayo

Elijah Adebayo

Swindon Town5322423
Harry Anderson

Harry Anderson

Lincoln City5322232
Danny Mayor

Danny Mayor

Bury5141141
Callum Lang

Callum Lang

Oldham Athletic5141232
Reece Brown

Reece Brown

Forest Green Rovers5323132
Pierce Sweeney

Pierce Sweeney

Exeter City4222-31
George Maris

George Maris

Cambridge United4221122
Ishmael Miller

Ishmael Miller

Tranmere Rovers4131222
Jonny Smith

Jonny Smith

Tranmere Rovers4312--4
Caolan Lavery

Caolan Lavery

Bury4-4--22
Tyrone Barnett

Tyrone Barnett

Cheltenham Town4311122
Filipe Morais

Filipe Morais

Crawley Town4131131
Frank Nouble

Frank Nouble

Colchester United413--4-
Jordan Green

Jordan Green

Yeovil Town4221113
Richard Bennett

Richard Bennett

Carlisle United43122-4
Danny Rose

Danny Rose

Mansfield Town4222122
Harry Smith

Harry Smith

Macclesfield Town4131331
Paul Mullin

Paul Mullin

Tranmere Rovers4-41113
Alexander Revell

Alexander Revell

Stevenage4131213
Callum Ainley

Callum Ainley

Crewe Alexandra422214-
Jason Shackell

Jason Shackell

Lincoln City4221222
Connor Jennings

Connor Jennings

Tranmere Rovers4222122
Conor Thomas

Conor Thomas

Cheltenham Town413-222
Jack Sowerby

Jack Sowerby

Carlisle United4131213
Dominic Telford

Dominic Telford

Bury422--4-
James Jones

James Jones

Crewe Alexandra4131131
Junior Morias

Junior Morias

Northampton Town4-4-331
Harry Davis

Harry Davis

Grimsby Town312--3-
Alex Gilbey

Alex Gilbey

Milton Keynes Dons3122121
Kristian Dennis

Kristian Dennis

Notts County3121--3
Marc Richards

Marc Richards

Swindon Town3211-12
Lee Frecklington

Lee Frecklington

Lincoln City3212121
Liam Shephard

Liam Shephard

Forest Green Rovers3211-12
Nicky Law

Nicky Law

Exeter City3122-12
Jabo Ibehre

Jabo Ibehre

Cambridge United312223-
Chris Dagnall

Chris Dagnall

Bury3-3--12
William Boyle

William Boyle

Cheltenham Town33-2-21
Luke Hannant

Luke Hannant

Port Vale3212221
Yoann Arquin

Yoann Arquin

Yeovil Town312-221
Tahvon Campbell

Tahvon Campbell

Forest Green Rovers3121112
Michael Rose

Michael Rose

Macclesfield Town3-31121
Reggie Lambe

Reggie Lambe

Cambridge United33-2--3
Vadaine Oliver

Vadaine Oliver

Morecambe3121121
Gevaro Nepomuceno

Gevaro Nepomuceno

Oldham Athletic3211112
Timi Max Elsnik

Timi Max Elsnik

Mansfield Town33-2-12
Matthew Taylor

Matthew Taylor

Swindon Town312-112
Elliot Embleton

Elliot Embleton

Grimsby Town3121121
Steve Seddon

Steve Seddon

Stevenage3212221
Matt Preston

Matt Preston

Mansfield Town312-1-3
James Ball

James Ball

Stevenage33-213-
Will Aimson

Will Aimson

Bury321-121
Diallang Jaiyesimi

Diallang Jaiyesimi

Yeovil Town33-2-12
Luke Gambin

Luke Gambin

Crawley Town3-3213-
Enzio Boldewijn

Enzio Boldewijn

Notts County33-1-12
Olufela Olomola

Olufela Olomola

Yeovil Town3-3-212
Carl Winchester

Carl Winchester

Forest Green Rovers3121-12
Mitchell Rose

Mitchell Rose

Grimsby Town3121121
Antoine Semenyo

Antoine Semenyo

Newport County3-3-212
Koby Arthur

Koby Arthur

Macclesfield Town3121112
Cristian Montano

Cristian Montano

Port Vale3212112
Ben Whitfield

Ben Whitfield

Port Vale321113-
Dayle Grubb

Dayle Grubb

Forest Green Rovers3-311-3
Thomas Pett

Thomas Pett

Lincoln City3122121
Dan Butler

Dan Butler

Newport County312-112
Kurtis Guthrie

Kurtis Guthrie

Stevenage3211-21
Aaron Pierre

Aaron Pierre

Northampton Town3121112
David Amoo

David Amoo

Cambridge United3212221
Oliver Banks

Oliver Banks

Tranmere Rovers312-2-3
Harvey Gilmour

Harvey Gilmour

Tranmere Rovers3121212
Peter Clarke

Peter Clarke

Oldham Athletic3121221
Ashley Nathaniel-George

Ashley Nathaniel-George

Crawley Town3-3113-
Adebayo Azeez

Adebayo Azeez

Cambridge United2-2--2-
Danny Whitaker

Danny Whitaker

Macclesfield Town2111-11
Kevin Dawson

Kevin Dawson

Cheltenham Town2-2-111
Mark Harris

Mark Harris

Newport County211-111
Danny Bulman

Danny Bulman

Crawley Town211-111
Eoghan O

Eoghan O'Connell

Bury2111111
Sam Jones

Sam Jones

Cheltenham Town21111-2
Liam Mandeville

Liam Mandeville

Morecambe2-2-2-2
Keshi Anderson

Keshi Anderson

Swindon Town211-1-2
Jordan Cook

Jordan Cook

Grimsby Town22-2--2
Fraser Franks

Fraser Franks

Newport County22-1111
Dean Moxey

Dean Moxey

Exeter City22-2111
Carl Dickinson

Carl Dickinson

Yeovil Town211-1-2
Brennan Dickenson

Brennan Dickenson

Colchester United22---2-
Aaron Martin

Aaron Martin

Exeter City2-2-22-
Emmanuel Oyeleke

Emmanuel Oyeleke

Port Vale2-2-211
Joel Byrom

Joel Byrom

Stevenage22---2-
Jack Bridge

Jack Bridge

Northampton Town2-21-2-
Ryan Jackson

Ryan Jackson

Colchester United211-12-
Daniel Rowe

Daniel Rowe

Lincoln City22-11-2
Harry Toffolo

Harry Toffolo

Lincoln City211112-
Frankie Kent

Frankie Kent

Colchester United22-212-
Alex Nicholls

Alex Nicholls

Crewe Alexandra211--2-
Ryan Broom

Ryan Broom

Cheltenham Town22-2-11
Matthew Dolan

Matthew Dolan

Newport County22-212-
Craig Davies

Craig Davies

Mansfield Town2111-11
Alex Reid

Alex Reid

Stevenage2-211-2
Johan Branger

Johan Branger

Oldham Athletic2111-11
Bruno Andrade

Bruno Andrade

Lincoln City22--12-
Steven Alzate

Steven Alzate

Swindon Town2-211-2
Panutche Camara

Panutche Camara

Crawley Town2-2-12-
Martin Woolford

Martin Woolford

Grimsby Town22-2-11
Michael Bostwick

Michael Bostwick

Lincoln City211--11
Ricky Miller

Ricky Miller

Port Vale22-2111
Billy Waters

Billy Waters

Northampton Town211-1-2
Danny Gardner

Danny Gardner

Oldham Athletic211-211
Robbie Simpson

Robbie Simpson

Milton Keynes Dons2-2-22-
Mickey Demetriou

Mickey Demetriou

Newport County211--2-
Charles Vernam

Charles Vernam

Grimsby Town211-1-2
Elliott Hewitt

Elliott Hewitt

Notts County2-2112-
Neil Danns

Neil Danns

Bury22-1--2
Kellan Gordon

Kellan Gordon

Lincoln City2-2112-
Paul Lewis

Paul Lewis

Cambridge United211112-
Jordan Cranston

Jordan Cranston

Morecambe21111-2
Jordan Houghton

Jordan Houghton

Milton Keynes Dons2111111
Tom Eastman

Tom Eastman

Colchester United22-2-2-
Andrew Tutte

Andrew Tutte

Morecambe2-2--2-
Luke Prosser

Luke Prosser

Colchester United2111211
David Fitzpatrick

David Fitzpatrick

Macclesfield Town211---2
Nigel Atangana

Nigel Atangana

Cheltenham Town2111-11
Jacob Mellis

Jacob Mellis

Mansfield Town2111111
Matthew Green

Matthew Green

Lincoln City2-21211
Anthony Kay

Anthony Kay

Port Vale2-2-111
Otis Khan

Otis Khan

Mansfield Town2-2-12-
Shaun Miller

Shaun Miller

Crewe Alexandra2-2-22-
Mikael Mandron

Mikael Mandron

Colchester United22-112-
Neal Bishop

Neal Bishop

Mansfield Town22-22-2
Scott Cuthbert

Scott Cuthbert

Stevenage211--11
Daniel Powell

Daniel Powell

Northampton Town211-111
Regan Slater

Regan Slater

Carlisle United2-2-1-2
Michael O

Michael O'Connor

Lincoln City211-111
John-Joe O

John-Joe O'Toole

Northampton Town2112-11
Lee Holmes

Lee Holmes

Exeter City2111111
Tyrone Marsh

Tyrone Marsh

Macclesfield Town22-2-11
Joseph Mills

Joseph Mills

Forest Green Rovers211122-
Mohamed Maouche

Mohamed Maouche

Oldham Athletic2-21-11
Harry Clifton

Harry Clifton

Grimsby Town22-1-2-
Greg Taylor

Greg Taylor

Cambridge United2111211
Chris Clements

Chris Clements

Cheltenham Town211-111
Nicky Adams

Nicky Adams

Bury2-2-22-
Sol Pryce

Sol Pryce

Swindon Town22-1-2-
Barry Corr

Barry Corr

Cambridge United1-1-11-
Emmanuel Sonupe

Emmanuel Sonupe

Stevenage1-1-11-
Omari Patrick

Omari Patrick

Yeovil Town1-111-1
Lee Martin

Lee Martin

Exeter City11-111-
James Wilson

James Wilson

Lincoln City1-1---1
Joe Maguire

Joe Maguire

Crawley Town11-1-1-
Adam Thompson

Adam Thompson

Bury11-1-1-
Neil Eardley

Neil Eardley

Lincoln City1-1---1
Tom Conlon

Tom Conlon

Port Vale1-1--1-
Elliott Ward

Elliott Ward

Notts County1-1---1
Scott Wharton

Scott Wharton

Lincoln City1-1---1
Joe Walsh

Joe Walsh

Milton Keynes Dons11-1--1
Richard Duffy

Richard Duffy

Notts County1-1---1
Tyreeq Bakinson

Tyreeq Bakinson

Newport County1-111-1
Luther Wildin

Luther Wildin

Stevenage11----1
Matthew Rhead

Matthew Rhead

Lincoln City11-1-1-
Josh Sheehan

Josh Sheehan

Newport County11-1-1-
Peter Vincenti

Peter Vincenti

Macclesfield Town1-1-11-
Luke Hendrie

Luke Hendrie

Grimsby Town11-11-1
Jamie Grimes

Jamie Grimes

Macclesfield Town1-1--1-
Scot Bennett

Scot Bennett

Newport County11-1--1
Nathan Thomas

Nathan Thomas

Notts County1-1--1-
Robert Milsom

Robert Milsom

Notts County11-1-1-
Theo Archibald

Theo Archibald

Forest Green Rovers1-1-11-
Sessi D

Sessi D'Almeida

Yeovil Town11--11-
Jordon Forster

Jordon Forster

Cheltenham Town1-1---1
Malvind Benning

Malvind Benning

Mansfield Town11-1--1
Jake Taylor

Jake Taylor

Exeter City11-1-1-
Ben Stephens

Ben Stephens

Macclesfield Town11---1-
Akheem Rose

Akheem Rose

Grimsby Town1-1111-
James Dunne

James Dunne

Swindon Town11-1--1
George Edmundson

George Edmundson

Oldham Athletic1-1--1-
Aaron Wildig

Aaron Wildig

Morecambe1-111-1
Kelsey Mooney

Kelsey Mooney

Cheltenham Town1-1-1-1
Cameron Pring

Cameron Pring

Newport County1-1-11-
Lewis Alessandra

Lewis Alessandra

Notts County11-1--1
Jordan Lyden

Jordan Lyden

Oldham Athletic1-1--1-
Ben Morris

Ben Morris

Forest Green Rovers11-1--1
Joe McNerney

Joe McNerney

Crawley Town1-1--1-
Jose Baxter

Jose Baxter

Oldham Athletic1-1-1-1
Josh Payne

Josh Payne

Crawley Town11-1-1-
Jonathan Benteke

Jonathan Benteke

Oldham Athletic1-11-1-
Harry Cardwell

Harry Cardwell

Grimsby Town1-1-1-1
Andrew Kellett

Andrew Kellett

Notts County11----1
Chris Stokes

Chris Stokes

Bury11-1-1-
Tom Lapslie

Tom Lapslie

Colchester United1-1-11-
Jimmy Smith

Jimmy Smith

Crawley Town11-1-1-
Corey Whelan

Corey Whelan

Crewe Alexandra1-11-1-
Ousseynou Cisse

Ousseynou Cisse

Milton Keynes Dons1-1111-
Joe Romanski

Joe Romanski

Swindon Town1-1-11-
Tom Parkes

Tom Parkes

Carlisle United1-1--1-
JJ Hooper

JJ Hooper

Grimsby Town1-1-11-
Gold Omotayo

Gold Omotayo

Bury1-1111-
Scott Twine

Scott Twine

Swindon Town11---1-
Leon Legge

Leon Legge

Port Vale1-111-1
Connell Rawlinson

Connell Rawlinson

Port Vale11----1
Rhys Browne

Rhys Browne

Yeovil Town1-11-1-
Jason Oswell

Jason Oswell

Morecambe11---1-
Dean Bowditch

Dean Bowditch

Northampton Town11-1-1-
Kaiyne Woolery

Kaiyne Woolery

Swindon Town1-1-11-
Fiacre Kelleher

Fiacre Kelleher

Macclesfield Town11-1--1
Michael Timlin

Michael Timlin

Stevenage11-111-
Andrew Fleming

Andrew Fleming

Morecambe1-1-11-
Elliott Durrell

Elliott Durrell

Macclesfield Town11-1-1-
Ryan Harley

Ryan Harley

Milton Keynes Dons11----1
Gary Deegan

Gary Deegan

Cambridge United1-1-1-1
Cole Stockton

Cole Stockton

Tranmere Rovers11-1-1-
Richard Sutton

Richard Sutton

Tranmere Rovers1-1-1-1
Ryan Sweeney

Ryan Sweeney

Mansfield Town1-1---1
Tristan Abrahams

Tristan Abrahams

Exeter City1-1-11-
Rob Hunt

Rob Hunt

Oldham Athletic1-1-1-1
Gary Liddle

Gary Liddle

Carlisle United1-1-11-
Manny Duku

Manny Duku

Cheltenham Town1-1-1-1
Jay Harris

Jay Harris

Tranmere Rovers11---1-
Adam Buxton

Adam Buxton

Tranmere Rovers1-1--1-
Sam Foley

Sam Foley

Northampton Town1-1---1
Thomas Haymer

Thomas Haymer

Oldham Athletic11-1-1-
Osman Sow

Osman Sow

Milton Keynes Dons1-1-11-
Ben Tozer

Ben Tozer

Cheltenham Town11---1-
Archie Collins

Archie Collins

Exeter City1-1-1-1
Jordan Moore-Taylor

Jordan Moore-Taylor

Milton Keynes Dons11-1--1
Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones

Notts County11----1
Luke Wilkinson

Luke Wilkinson

Stevenage1-1-1-1
Jak McCourt

Jak McCourt

Swindon Town1-1-1-1
Nicky Ajose

Nicky Ajose

Mansfield Town1-1---1
Dean Lewington

Dean Lewington

Milton Keynes Dons11----1
Idris Kanu

Idris Kanu

Port Vale1-1-11-
George Taft

George Taft

Cambridge United1-1--1-
Paul Digby

Paul Digby

Forest Green Rovers11----1
Urko Vera

Urko Vera

Oldham Athletic11-1--1
Matt Worthington

Matt Worthington

Forest Green Rovers1-1-1-1
Mihai Dobre

Mihai Dobre

Yeovil Town1-1-11-
Luke Woolfenden

Luke Woolfenden

Swindon Town1-1--1-

FH = First half,

SH = Second half,

FS = First scorer

LS = Last scorer

H = Home,

A = Away.