Show Menu

Club Statistics for Africa Cup of Nations 2019

Email
Lock
Android mobile app Ios mobile app
Tweeter Facebook

Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Most appearances

Players Clubs Total Start Sub CO Off Goals
M

M'Baye Niang

Senegal 77--6-
 Badou

Badou

Senegal 77--2-
Ismael Bennacer

Ismael Bennacer

Algeria 77--2-
Yassine Meriah

Yassine Meriah

Tunisia 77----
Ellyes Skhiri

Ellyes Skhiri

Tunisia 77----
Oussama Haddadi

Oussama Haddadi

Tunisia 77----
Rais M

Rais M'Bolhi

Algeria 77----
Oghenekaro Etebo

Oghenekaro Etebo

Nigeria 77----
Adlene Guedioura

Adlene Guedioura

Algeria 76112-
Baghdad Bounedjah

Baghdad Bounedjah

Algeria 761142
Riyad Mahrez

Riyad Mahrez

Algeria 761113
Wahbi Khazri

Wahbi Khazri

Tunisia 7611-1
Odion Ighalo

Odion Ighalo

Nigeria 761136
Ahmed Musa

Ahmed Musa

Nigeria 76112-
Alex Iwobi

Alex Iwobi

Nigeria 761131
Cheikhou Kouyate

Cheikhou Kouyate

Senegal 7611--
Wilfred Ndidi

Wilfred Ndidi

Nigeria 7611--
Naim Sliti

Naim Sliti

Tunisia 734431
Krepin Diatta

Krepin Diatta

Senegal 734421
Youcef Belaili

Youcef Belaili

Algeria 661-42
Sadio Mane

Sadio Mane

Senegal 66---3
Youssouf Sabaly

Youssouf Sabaly

Senegal 661---
Kenneth Omeruo

Kenneth Omeruo

Nigeria 661--1
Djamel Benlamri

Djamel Benlamri

Algeria 661---
Sofiane Feghouli

Sofiane Feghouli

Algeria 661-21
William Troost-Ekong

William Troost-Ekong

Nigeria 661---
Aissa Mandi

Aissa Mandi

Algeria 661---
Idrissa Gana Gueye

Idrissa Gana Gueye

Senegal 661-21
Ramy Bensebaini

Ramy Bensebaini

Algeria 661-1-
Dylan Bronn

Dylan Bronn

Tunisia 661---
Kalidou Koulibaly

Kalidou Koulibaly

Senegal 66----
Ghailene Chaalali

Ghailene Chaalali

Tunisia 65112-
Henri Saivet

Henri Saivet

Senegal 65212-
Chidozie Awaziem

Chidozie Awaziem

Nigeria 6511--
Taha Yassine Khenissi

Taha Yassine Khenissi

Tunisia 652141
Youssef Msakni

Youssef Msakni

Tunisia 652132
Samuel Chukwueze

Samuel Chukwueze

Nigeria 643221
Lebo Mothiba

Lebo Mothiba

South Africa 55--3-
Percy Tau

Percy Tau

South Africa 55----
Thulani Hlatshwayo

Thulani Hlatshwayo

South Africa 55----
Buhle Mkhwanazi

Buhle Mkhwanazi

South Africa 55----
Sylvain Gbohouo

Sylvain Gbohouo

Ivory Coast 55----
Sifiso Hlanti

Sifiso Hlanti

South Africa 55----
Franck Kessie

Franck Kessie

Ivory Coast 55----
Thamsanqa Mkhize

Thamsanqa Mkhize

South Africa 55--1-
Olivier Verdon

Olivier Verdon

Benin 55----
Jordan Adeoti

Jordan Adeoti

Benin 55----
Melvin Adrien

Melvin Adrien

Madagascar 55----
Carolus Andriamatsinoro

Carolus Andriamatsinoro

Madagascar 55--32
Romain Metanire

Romain Metanire

Madagascar 55----
Lalaina Nomenjanahary

Lalaina Nomenjanahary

Madagascar 55--31
Jerome Mombris

Jerome Mombris

Madagascar 55----
Thomas Fontaine

Thomas Fontaine

Madagascar 55----
Anicet Abel

Anicet Abel

Madagascar 55---1
Daniel Akpeyi

Daniel Akpeyi

Nigeria 552---
Geoffroy Serey Die

Geoffroy Serey Die

Ivory Coast 55---1
Wilfried Kanon

Wilfried Kanon

Ivory Coast 55--1-
Wonlo Coulibaly

Wonlo Coulibaly

Ivory Coast 55--1-
Faneva Ima Andriatsima

Faneva Ima Andriatsima

Madagascar 55--21
Pascal Razakanantenaina

Pascal Razakanantenaina

Madagascar 55--2-
Lamine Gassama

Lamine Gassama

Senegal 552-1-
Ismael Traore

Ismael Traore

Ivory Coast 55----
Ibrahim Amada

Ibrahim Amada

Madagascar 55--31
Mouez Hassen

Mouez Hassen

Tunisia 552-1-
Wajdi Kechrida

Wajdi Kechrida

Tunisia 552---
Alfred Gomis

Alfred Gomis

Senegal 552---
Temitayo Aina

Temitayo Aina

Nigeria 552---
Jonathan Kodjia

Jonathan Kodjia

Ivory Coast 541122
Mickael Pote

Mickael Pote

Benin 541132
Ferjani Sassi

Ferjani Sassi

Tunisia 543121
Ismaila Sarr

Ismaila Sarr

Senegal 543111
Kamohelo Mokotjo

Kamohelo Mokotjo

South Africa 5411--
Cebio Soukou

Cebio Soukou

Benin 54114-
Keita Balde

Keita Balde

Senegal 534231
Anice Badri

Anice Badri

Tunisia 53423-
Jodel Dossou

Jodel Dossou

Benin 52332-
Moses Simon

Moses Simon

Nigeria 52532-
Mama Seibou

Mama Seibou

Benin 5233--
Andy Delort

Andy Delort

Algeria 5164--
David Djigla

David Djigla

Benin 51441-
Mbaye Diagne

Mbaye Diagne

Senegal 5-75--
Lars Veldwijk

Lars Veldwijk

South Africa 5-55--
Maxwell Cornet

Maxwell Cornet

Ivory Coast 5-55-1
Andre Onana

Andre Onana

Cameroon 44----
Andy Yiadom

Andy Yiadom

Ghana 44----
Mbark Boussoufa

Mbark Boussoufa

Morocco 44--11
Ahmed Hegazi

Ahmed Hegazi

Egypt 44----
Mohamed Salah

Mohamed Salah

Egypt 44---2
Khaled Adenon

Khaled Adenon

Benin 44----
Molla Wague

Molla Wague

Mali 44----
Ley Matampi

Ley Matampi

DR Congo (Zaire) 44----
Michael Ngadeu-Ngadjui

Michael Ngadeu-Ngadjui

Cameroon 44----
Lumala Abdu

Lumala Abdu

Uganda 44--1-
Emmanuel Imorou

Emmanuel Imorou

Benin 441---
Hakim Ziyech

Hakim Ziyech

Morocco 44--2-
Cedric Bakambu

Cedric Bakambu

DR Congo (Zaire) 44---3
Emmanuel Okwi

Emmanuel Okwi

Uganda 44--12
Khalid Aucho

Khalid Aucho

Uganda 44--2-
Seidou Baraze

Seidou Baraze

Benin 44----
Michael Azira

Michael Azira

Uganda 44--1-
Andre Ayew

Andre Ayew

Ghana 44--31
 Trezeguet

Trezeguet

Egypt 44--21
Steve Mounie

Steve Mounie

Benin 44----
Denis Onyango

Denis Onyango

Uganda 44--1-
Abdallah Said

Abdallah Said

Egypt 44--3-
Mohamed El-Shenawy

Mohamed El-Shenawy

Egypt 44----
Nordin Amrabat

Nordin Amrabat

Morocco 44--2-
Lassana Coulibaly

Lassana Coulibaly

Mali 44--1-
Achraf Hakimi

Achraf Hakimi

Morocco 44----
Mpeko Issama

Mpeko Issama

DR Congo (Zaire) 44----
Richard Ofori

Richard Ofori

Ghana 44----
Ayman Ashraf

Ayman Ashraf

Egypt 44----
Farouk Miya

Farouk Miya

Uganda 44--2-
Youssef En-Nesyri

Youssef En-Nesyri

Morocco 44--12
Ambroise Oyongo

Ambroise Oyongo

Cameroon 44----
Jordan Ayew

Jordan Ayew

Ghana 44---2
Mohamed Elneny

Mohamed Elneny

Egypt 44--2-
Djigui Diarra

Djigui Diarra

Mali 44----
Ahmed El-Mohamadi

Ahmed El-Mohamadi

Egypt 44--12
Youcef Attal

Youcef Attal

Algeria 443-1-
Mubarak Wakaso

Mubarak Wakaso

Ghana 44----
Stephane Sessegnon

Stephane Sessegnon

Benin 44----
 Thomas

Thomas

Ghana 44--11
Godfrey Walusimbi

Godfrey Walusimbi

Uganda 44----
Hassan Wasswa

Hassan Wasswa

Uganda 44--1-
Marcel Tisserand

Marcel Tisserand

DR Congo (Zaire) 44----
Romain Saiss

Romain Saiss

Morocco 44----
Ibrahima Cisse

Ibrahima Cisse

Guinea 44--1-
Marco Ilaimaharitra

Marco Ilaimaharitra

Madagascar 44--11
Ronwen Williams

Ronwen Williams

South Africa 441---
Simon Falette

Simon Falette

Guinea 44----
Bongani Zungu

Bongani Zungu

South Africa 441-22
Amadou Diawara

Amadou Diawara

Guinea 44----
Max Gradel

Max Gradel

Ivory Coast 441-31
Ibrahima Traore

Ibrahima Traore

Guinea 44----
Mikael Dyrestam

Mikael Dyrestam

Guinea 44--1-
Issiaga Sylla

Issiaga Sylla

Guinea 44----
Maxim Choupo-Moting

Maxim Choupo-Moting

Cameroon 43111-
Nabil Dirar

Nabil Dirar

Morocco 43111-
Marwen Mohsen

Marwen Mohsen

Egypt 43113-
Mehdi Zeffane

Mehdi Zeffane

Algeria 4341--
Tarek Hamed

Tarek Hamed

Egypt 4311--
Wilfred Zaha

Wilfred Zaha

Ivory Coast 432112
Karim El Ahmadi

Karim El Ahmadi

Morocco 43112-
Christian Bassogog

Christian Bassogog

Cameroon 4311--
Themba Zwane

Themba Zwane

South Africa 43111-
Moussa Marega

Moussa Marega

Mali 4311-1
Sessi D

Sessi D'Almeida

Benin 43213-
Jacques Maghoma

Jacques Maghoma

DR Congo (Zaire) 4311--
Amadou Haidara

Amadou Haidara

Mali 431131
Karl Toko Ekambi

Karl Toko Ekambi

Cameroon 43113-
Mamadou Bagayoko

Mamadou Bagayoko

Ivory Coast 4321--
Francois Kamano

Francois Kamano

Guinea 431131
Adama Traore (21)

Adama Traore (21)

Mali 422211
Mohamed Drager

Mohamed Drager

Tunisia 4252--
Mama Balde

Mama Balde

Guinea-Bissau 42121-
Stephane Bahoken

Stephane Bahoken

Cameroon 4222-2
Salif Sane

Salif Sane

Senegal 42521-
Leon Balogun

Leon Balogun

Nigeria 4252--
Samuel Owusu

Samuel Owusu

Ghana 42223-
Clinton Mua Njie

Clinton Mua Njie

Cameroon 422211
Meschak Elia

Meschak Elia

DR Congo (Zaire) 4133--
Rayan Raveloson

Rayan Raveloson

Madagascar 41431-
Timothy Awany

Timothy Awany

Uganda 4133--
Allan Kyambadde

Allan Kyambadde

Uganda 41331-
Adama Traore (12)

Adama Traore (12)

Mali 413311
Wilfried Bony

Wilfried Bony

Ivory Coast 41431-
Younes Belhanda

Younes Belhanda

Morocco 33--1-
Mamadou Fofana

Mamadou Fofana

Mali 331---
Hamari Traore

Hamari Traore

Mali 331---
Sory Kaba

Sory Kaba

Guinea 331-21
 Hacen

Hacen

Mauritania 33---1
 Herenilson

Herenilson

Angola 33----
Mohamed Yali

Mohamed Yali

Mauritania 33----
Diade Samassekou

Diade Samassekou

Mali 331---
 Mateus

Mateus

Angola 33--3-
Dani Massunguna

Dani Massunguna

Angola 33----
 Djalma

Djalma

Angola 33--11
Jamilu Collins

Jamilu Collins

Nigeria 332---
Tony Cabaca

Tony Cabaca

Angola 33----
Abdoulay Diaby

Abdoulay Diaby

Mali 331-31
Ernest Seka

Ernest Seka

Guinea 331---
Teenage Hadebe

Teenage Hadebe

Zimbabwe 33----
Happygod Msuvan

Happygod Msuvan

Tanzania 33--11
Joseph Okumu

Joseph Okumu

Kenya 33----
Patrick Kaddu

Patrick Kaddu

Uganda 331-21
Mbwana Samatta

Mbwana Samatta

Tanzania 33---1
Bevis Mugabi

Bevis Mugabi

Uganda 331---
Khama Billiat

Khama Billiat

Zimbabwe 33---1
Youssouf Kone

Youssouf Kone

Mali 331---
 Paizo

Paizo

Angola 33----
Gael Bigirimana

Gael Bigirimana

Burundi 33----
Ovidy Karuru

Ovidy Karuru

Zimbabwe 33----
Fiston Abdul Razak

Fiston Abdul Razak

Burundi 33--1-
Mahmoud Alaa

Mahmoud Alaa

Egypt 331---
Frederic Nsabiyumva

Frederic Nsabiyumva

Burundi 33----
Ryan Nyambe

Ryan Nyambe

Namibia 33----
Baba Rahman

Baba Rahman

Ghana 331-1-
Ibrahim Kone

Ibrahim Kone

Guinea 331---
Deon Kavendji

Deon Kavendji

Namibia 33--1-
Nicolas Pepe

Nicolas Pepe

Ivory Coast 332-1-
Adama Ba

Adama Ba

Mauritania 33----
Hassan Khamis

Hassan Khamis

Tanzania 33----
Georges Mandjeck

Georges Mandjeck

Cameroon 33----
Mudathir Yahya

Mudathir Yahya

Tanzania 33--2-
Banana Yaya

Banana Yaya

Cameroon 331--1
 Bastos

Bastos

Angola 33----
Larry Horaeb

Larry Horaeb

Namibia 33----
Jonathan Nahimana

Jonathan Nahimana

Burundi 33----
David Mwantika

David Mwantika

Tanzania 33--1-
Bakary N

Bakary N'Diaye

Mauritania 33----
Kasim Adams Nuhu

Kasim Adams Nuhu

Ghana 33----
 Piqueti

Piqueti

Guinea-Bissau 33--3-
Tendayi Darikwa

Tendayi Darikwa

Zimbabwe 33----
 Pele

Pele

Guinea-Bissau 33--1-
John Boye

John Boye

Ghana 33----
Abdoul Ba

Abdoul Ba

Mauritania 33--2-
Dean Furman

Dean Furman

South Africa 33--1-
Saturin Allagbe

Saturin Allagbe

Benin 332---
Knowledge Musona

Knowledge Musona

Zimbabwe 33--2-
Sori Mane

Sori Mane

Guinea-Bissau 33----
Moise Adilehou

Moise Adilehou

Benin 332-11
Mamadu Cande

Mamadu Cande

Guinea-Bissau 33----
Ismael Diakite

Ismael Diakite

Mauritania 33----
Aly Abeid

Aly Abeid

Mauritania 33----
Bruno Gaspar

Bruno Gaspar

Angola 33----
Moussa Djenepo

Moussa Djenepo

Mali 331-2-
 Fredy

Fredy

Angola 33--2-
Ngonda Muzinga

Ngonda Muzinga

DR Congo (Zaire) 331---
Denzil Haoseb

Denzil Haoseb

Namibia 33----
Juary Soares

Juary Soares

Guinea-Bissau 33----
Collins Fai

Collins Fai

Cameroon 33--1-
Wilfried Moke

Wilfried Moke

DR Congo (Zaire) 331-1-
Riaan Hanamub

Riaan Hanamub

Namibia 33----
Jonas Mendes

Jonas Mendes

Guinea-Bissau 33----
Ronald Kejijere

Ronald Kejijere

Namibia 33----
Chancel Mbemba

Chancel Mbemba

DR Congo (Zaire) 331-11
Andre-Frank Zambo Anguissa

Andre-Frank Zambo Anguissa

Cameroon 331-1-
Petrus Shitembi

Petrus Shitembi

Namibia 33----
Brahim Souleymane

Brahim Souleymane

Mauritania 33----
Aboud Omar

Aboud Omar

Kenya 33--1-
Peter Shalulile

Peter Shalulile

Namibia 33----
Victor Wanyama

Victor Wanyama

Kenya 33----
Patrick Matasi

Patrick Matasi

Kenya 33----
Ayub Masika

Ayub Masika

Kenya 33--1-
Lloyd Kazapua

Lloyd Kazapua

Namibia 33----
Michael Olunga

Michael Olunga

Kenya 33---2
Yassine Bounou

Yassine Bounou

Morocco 331---
Musa Mohammed

Musa Mohammed

Kenya 33----
Marshall Munetsi

Marshall Munetsi

Zimbabwe 32111-
Christophe Nduwarugira

Christophe Nduwarugira

Burundi 3211--
Christian Luyindama

Christian Luyindama

DR Congo (Zaire) 3221--
Saido Berahino

Saido Berahino

Burundi 32112-
Jonathan Bolingi

Jonathan Bolingi

DR Congo (Zaire) 321111
Mohamed Yattara

Mohamed Yattara

Guinea 322122
Merveille Bokadi

Merveille Bokadi

DR Congo (Zaire) 32111-
Cedric Amissi

Cedric Amissi

Burundi 32111-
Johanna Omolo

Johanna Omolo

Kenya 3211-1
Mohamed Camara

Mohamed Camara

Guinea 32211-
Talent Chawapiwa

Talent Chawapiwa

Zimbabwe 32112-
Moussa Wague

Moussa Wague

Senegal 3251--
Faridi Mussa

Faridi Mussa

Tanzania 32111-
Gael Duhayindavyi

Gael Duhayindavyi

Burundi 3211--
Manuel Da Costa

Manuel Da Costa

Morocco 3221--
Jean-Philippe Gbamin

Jean-Philippe Gbamin

Ivory Coast 32311-
 Bessam

Bessam

Mauritania 32111-
Moustapha Diaw

Moustapha Diaw

Mauritania 3211--
Frederic Mendy

Frederic Mendy

Guinea-Bissau 32111-
Eric Ouma

Eric Ouma

Kenya 3211--
Pierre Kunde

Pierre Kunde

Cameroon 32211-
 Gelson Dala

Gelson Dala

Angola 3211--
Rami Bedoui

Rami Bedoui

Tunisia 3162--
Noussair Mazraoui

Noussair Mazraoui

Morocco 31321-
Samuel Kalu

Samuel Kalu

Nigeria 31521-
Britt Assombalonga

Britt Assombalonga

DR Congo (Zaire) 313211
Himid Mao

Himid Mao

Tanzania 3122--
 Geraldo

Geraldo

Angola 31221-
Afriyie Acquah

Afriyie Acquah

Ghana 31321-
Mohamed Amissi

Mohamed Amissi

Burundi 31221-
Adam Ounas

Adam Ounas

Algeria 316213
Hlompho Kekana

Hlompho Kekana

South Africa 3142--
Owusu Kwabena

Owusu Kwabena

Ghana 31321-
Moussa Doumbia

Moussa Doumbia

Mali 31321-
Sibusiso Vilakazi

Sibusiso Vilakazi

South Africa 31421-
Mehdi Abeid

Mehdi Abeid

Algeria 31621-
Yannick Bolasie

Yannick Bolasie

DR Congo (Zaire) 31321-
Islam Slimani

Islam Slimani

Algeria 3162-1
Wilson Eduardo

Wilson Eduardo

Angola 31221-
Raphael Bocco

Raphael Bocco

Tanzania 3122--
Paulin Voavy

Paulin Voavy

Madagascar 3-53--
Njiva Rakotoharimalala

Njiva Rakotoharimalala

Madagascar 3-53--
Lass Bangoura

Lass Bangoura

Guinea 3-43--
Firas Chaouat

Firas Chaouat

Tunisia 3-73--
Bengall-Fode Koita

Bengall-Fode Koita

Guinea 3-43--
Sofiane Boufal

Sofiane Boufal

Morocco 3-43--
Walid Soliman

Walid Soliman

Egypt 3-43--
Philemon Otieno

Philemon Otieno

Kenya 221---
Dennis Odhiambo

Dennis Odhiambo

Kenya 221-3-
Fabien Farnolle

Fabien Farnolle

Benin 223---
Karim Nizigiyimana

Karim Nizigiyimana

Burundi 221---
Khassa Camara

Khassa Camara

Mauritania 221-2-
Youssuf Mulumbu

Youssuf Mulumbu

DR Congo (Zaire) 221-2-
Ibrehima Coulibaly

Ibrehima Coulibaly

Mauritania 221-1-
Shasiri Nahimana

Shasiri Nahimana

Burundi 221-2-
Omar Ngandu

Omar Ngandu

Burundi 221---
Francis Kahata

Francis Kahata

Kenya 221-2-
John Mikel Obi

John Mikel Obi

Nigeria 223-2-
Mehdi Benatia

Mehdi Benatia

Morocco 222---
Manfred Starke

Manfred Starke

Namibia 221-2-
Divine Lunga

Divine Lunga

Zimbabwe 22----
Danny Phiri

Danny Phiri

Zimbabwe 221---
Murushid Juuko

Murushid Juuko

Uganda 222---
Francis Mustafa

Francis Mustafa

Burundi 221-2-
Thembinkosi Lorch

Thembinkosi Lorch

South Africa 223-21
Arnaud Sutchuin-Djoum

Arnaud Sutchuin-Djoum

Cameroon 221-2-
Marcelo Djalo

Marcelo Djalo

Guinea-Bissau 221---
Erasto Nyoni

Erasto Nyoni

Tanzania 221-1-
Serge Aurier

Serge Aurier

Ivory Coast 222-1-
Alec Mudimu

Alec Mudimu

Zimbabwe 221---
Christian Atsu

Christian Atsu

Ghana 22--1-
 Nanu

Nanu

Guinea-Bissau 221---
 Bura

Bura

Guinea-Bissau 221-1-
Aishi Manula

Aishi Manula

Tanzania 221---
Edouard Mendy

Edouard Mendy

Senegal 22----
Chadrac Akolo

Chadrac Akolo

DR Congo (Zaire) 222-2-
Kelvin Yondani

Kelvin Yondani

Tanzania 221---
Feisal Salum

Feisal Salum

Tanzania 221-2-
Gadiel Michael

Gadiel Michael

Tanzania 221---
Jean Michael Seri

Jean Michael Seri

Ivory Coast 223-2-
Thomas Ulimwengu

Thomas Ulimwengu

Tanzania 21211-
Mohamed Fares

Mohamed Fares

Algeria 2161--
Toni Silva

Toni Silva

Guinea-Bissau 21211-
Joseph Mendes

Joseph Mendes

Guinea-Bissau 21211-
Mehdi Jean Tahrat

Mehdi Jean Tahrat

Algeria 2161--
Jonathan Mensah

Jonathan Mensah

Ghana 2121--
 Lumor

Lumor

Ghana 2131--
Joslin Kamatuka

Joslin Kamatuka

Namibia 212111
 Show

Show

Angola 2111--
Elvis Chipezeze

Elvis Chipezeze

Zimbabwe 2121--
Nyasha Mushekwi

Nyasha Mushekwi

Zimbabwe 21111-
Kalifa Coulibaly

Kalifa Coulibaly

Mali 2131--
Hicham Boudaoui

Hicham Boudaoui

Algeria 2161--
Marcel Papama

Marcel Papama

Namibia 21211-
Youssef Ait Bennasser

Youssef Ait Bennasser

Morocco 21311-
Farouk Ben Mustapha

Farouk Ben Mustapha

Tunisia 2161--
Karim Aouadhi

Karim Aouadhi

Tunisia 2161--
Nabil Emad

Nabil Emad

Egypt 2131--
Eric Johana

Eric Johana

Kenya 21211-
Naby Keita

Naby Keita

Guinea 21311-
Paul-Jose M

Paul-Jose M'Poku

DR Congo (Zaire) 21311-
Paul Onuachu

Paul Onuachu

Nigeria 21611-
Kwadwo Asamoah

Kwadwo Asamoah

Ghana 21311-
Ibrahim Sangare

Ibrahim Sangare

Ivory Coast 21311-
Jose Kante

Jose Kante

Guinea 21311-
Ahmed Hassan

Ahmed Hassan

Egypt 21211-
AYman Ben Mohamed

AYman Ben Mohamed

Tunisia 21611-
Yacine Brahimi

Yacine Brahimi

Algeria 2-72--
Bernard Ochieng

Bernard Ochieng

Kenya 2-32--
Caleb Ekuban

Caleb Ekuban

Ghana 2-42--
Evans Rusike

Evans Rusike

Zimbabwe 2-32--
Papa Moussa Konate

Papa Moussa Konate

Senegal 2-72--
Asamoah Gyan

Asamoah Gyan

Ghana 2-42--
John Avire

John Avire

Kenya 2-32--
Faycal Fajr

Faycal Fajr

Morocco 2-42--
Willy Stephanus

Willy Stephanus

Namibia 2-32--
Isaakar Gurirab

Isaakar Gurirab

Namibia 2-32--
Frank Domayo

Frank Domayo

Tanzania 2-32--
Amr Warda

Amr Warda

Egypt 2-22--
Sada Thioub

Sada Thioub

Senegal 2-72--
Olivier Boumal

Olivier Boumal

Cameroon 2-42--
Henry Onyekuru

Henry Onyekuru

Nigeria 2-72--
Jeremy Morel

Jeremy Morel

Madagascar 2-52--
Diadie Diarra

Diadie Diarra

Mauritania 2-321-
Sileye Gaye

Sileye Gaye

Mauritania 2-32--
Taddeo Lwanga

Taddeo Lwanga

Uganda 2-42--
 Mabululo

Mabululo

Angola 2-32--
 Jorginho

Jorginho

Guinea-Bissau 2-32--
Arthur Masuaku

Arthur Masuaku

DR Congo (Zaire) 113---
Nassim Hnid

Nassim Hnid

Tunisia 116-1-
Aly Keita

Aly Keita

Guinea 113---
Moez Ben Cherifia

Moez Ben Cherifia

Tunisia 116---
Saliou Ciss

Saliou Ciss

Senegal 116---
Julian Jeanvier

Julian Jeanvier

Guinea 113---
 Nadjack

Nadjack

Guinea-Bissau 112---
 Stelvio

Stelvio

Angola 112-1-
Alfred N

Alfred N'Diaye

Senegal 116-1-
 Zezinho

Zezinho

Guinea-Bissau 112---
Bassem Srarfi

Bassem Srarfi

Tunisia 116-1-
Mohammed Hussein

Mohammed Hussein

Tanzania 112---
Jean-Armel Kana Biyik

Jean-Armel Kana Biyik

Cameroon 113---
Marvelous Nakamba

Marvelous Nakamba

Zimbabwe 11----
Tresor Mabi Mputu

Tresor Mabi Mputu

DR Congo (Zaire) 113-1-
Benson Shilongo

Benson Shilongo

Namibia 112-1-
Ally Mtoni

Ally Mtoni

Tanzania 112---
Thomas Agyepong

Thomas Agyepong

Ghana 111-1-
Nicolas Wadada

Nicolas Wadada

Uganda 113---
Thabani Kamusoko

Thabani Kamusoko

Zimbabwe 112-1-
Metacha Mnata

Metacha Mnata

Tanzania 112---
David Kiki

David Kiki

Benin 114---
Edmore Sibanda

Edmore Sibanda

Zimbabwe 11--1-
Harouna Abou Demba

Harouna Abou Demba

Mauritania 11--1-
Lebohang Maboe

Lebohang Maboe

South Africa 114-1-
Pierre Kwizera

Pierre Kwizera

Burundi 112---
Rudinilson Silva

Rudinilson Silva

Guinea-Bissau 112---
Ronald Mukiibi

Ronald Mukiibi

Uganda 113---
Thulani Serero

Thulani Serero

South Africa 114---
Joyskim Dawa

Joyskim Dawa

Cameroon 113---
Darren Keet

Darren Keet

South Africa 114---
Daniel Addo

Daniel Addo

Ghana 11----
Lawrence Mhlanga

Lawrence Mhlanga

Zimbabwe 112---
Ikechukwu Ezenwa

Ikechukwu Ezenwa

Nigeria 116---
Rafik Halliche

Rafik Halliche

Algeria 116---
John Ogu

John Ogu

Nigeria 116-1-
Absalom Limbondi

Absalom Limbondi

Namibia 112-1-
Kiki Kouyate

Kiki Kouyate

Mali 113---
David Nshimirimana

David Nshimirimana

Burundi 112---
George Chigova

George Chigova

Zimbabwe 11----
Munir Mohamedi

Munir Mohamedi

Morocco 113---
Hussein Shabani

Hussein Shabani

Burundi 112---
Shehu Abdullahi

Shehu Abdullahi

Nigeria 114-1-
Omar Moussa

Omar Moussa

Burundi 112---
Francis Uzoho

Francis Uzoho

Nigeria 116---
Baher El Mohamady

Baher El Mohamady

Egypt 113---
Mehdi Bourabia

Mehdi Bourabia

Morocco 113-1-
Ronald Pfumbidzai

Ronald Pfumbidzai

Zimbabwe 112---
Massadio Haidara

Massadio Haidara

Mali 113---
Gaetan Bong

Gaetan Bong

Cameroon 113-1-
Falaye Sacko

Falaye Sacko

Mali 113---
David Owino

David Owino

Kenya 112---
Enock Sabumukama

Enock Sabumukama

Burundi 1-31--
Sekou Koita

Sekou Koita

Mali 1-41--
Ramahlwe Mphahlele

Ramahlwe Mphahlele

South Africa 1-51--
Adi Yussuf

Adi Yussuf

Tanzania 1-31--
Dmitry Caloin

Dmitry Caloin

Madagascar 1-51--
Arohasina Andrisnsrimanana

Arohasina Andrisnsrimanana

Madagascar 1-51--
Jose Macaia

Jose Macaia

Angola 1-31--
Ismael Athuman

Ismael Athuman

Kenya 1-31--
Elvis Kamsoba

Elvis Kamsoba

Burundi 1-31--
Itamunua Keimuine

Itamunua Keimuine

Namibia 1-31--
Khalid Boutaib

Khalid Boutaib

Morocco 1-41--
Ousmane Sidibe

Ousmane Sidibe

Guinea 1-41--
Dialo Guidileye

Dialo Guidileye

Mauritania 1-31--
Souleyman Doumbia

Souleyman Doumbia

Ivory Coast 1-51--
Victor Osimhen

Victor Osimhen

Nigeria 1-71--
William Gros

William Gros

Madagascar 1-51--
Cheick Doucoure

Cheick Doucoure

Mali 1-41--
Gervais Randrianarisoa

Gervais Randrianarisoa

Madagascar 1-51--
Cheick Comara

Cheick Comara

Ivory Coast 1-51--
Oussama Idrissi

Oussama Idrissi

Morocco 1-41--
Laudit Mavugo

Laudit Mavugo

Burundi 1-31--
Souleymane Anne

Souleymane Anne

Mauritania 1-31--
Jacques Zoua

Jacques Zoua

Cameroon 1-41--
 Jaquite

Jaquite

Guinea-Bissau 1-31--
Omar Gaber

Omar Gaber

Egypt 1-41--
Ali Ghazal

Ali Ghazal

Egypt 1-41--
Ahmed Ali

Ahmed Ali

Egypt 1-41--
Tidjani Anaane

Tidjani Anaane

Benin 1-51--
Moretto Cassama

Moretto Cassama

Guinea-Bissau 1-31--
Isaac Muleme

Isaac Muleme

Uganda 1-41--
Kudakwashe Mahachi

Kudakwashe Mahachi

Zimbabwe 1-31--
Robert Odongkara

Robert Odongkara

Uganda 1-41--
Allan Kateregga

Allan Kateregga

Uganda 1-41--
Tino Kadewere

Tino Kadewere

Zimbabwe 1-31--
Luwagga Kizito

Luwagga Kizito

Uganda 1-41--
Abdoulaye Diallo

Abdoulaye Diallo

Senegal --7---
Knox Mutizwa

Knox Mutizwa

Zimbabwe --3---
Sally Sarr

Sally Sarr

Mauritania --3---
MacArthur Arakaza

MacArthur Arakaza

Burundi --3---
Mahmoud Genesh

Mahmoud Genesh

Egypt --2---
Joseph Ochaya

Joseph Ochaya

Uganda --4---
 Landu

Landu

Angola --2---
Alexandre Oukidja

Alexandre Oukidja

Algeria --7---
Derrick Nsibambi

Derrick Nsibambi

Uganda --4---
Wilfrid Kaptoum

Wilfrid Kaptoum

Cameroon --4---
Paul Were

Paul Were

Kenya --3---
Justin Ndikumana

Justin Ndikumana

Burundi --3---
Vincent Phillipo

Vincent Phillipo

Tanzania --3---
Aron Kalambo

Aron Kalambo

Tanzania --3---
Tape Ira Eliezer

Tape Ira Eliezer

Ivory Coast --5---
Tomas Dabo

Tomas Dabo

Guinea-Bissau --3---
Samuel Mabunda

Samuel Mabunda

South Africa --5---
Junior Salomon

Junior Salomon

Benin --2---
Bruce Bvuma

Bruce Bvuma

South Africa --5---
Jamal Salim

Jamal Salim

Uganda --4---
Azzedine Doukha

Azzedine Doukha

Algeria --7---
Ibrahim Mounkoro

Ibrahim Mounkoro

Mali --4---
Maximillan Mbaeva

Maximillan Mbaeva

Namibia --3---
Adama Keita

Adama Keita

Mali --4---
Dynamo Fredericks

Dynamo Fredericks

Namibia --3---
Carlos Kameni

Carlos Kameni

Cameroon --4---
Adama Niane

Adama Niane

Mali --1---
Ahmed El Shenawy

Ahmed El Shenawy

Egypt --1---
Abdoulkader Thiam

Abdoulkader Thiam

Mauritania --3---
Babacar Diop

Babacar Diop

Mauritania --3---
Ahmed Ayman Mansour

Ahmed Ayman Mansour

Egypt --3---
Rui Dabo

Rui Dabo

Guinea-Bissau --3---
Mahmoud Hamdy

Mahmoud Hamdy

Egypt --4---
Romario Balde

Romario Balde

Guinea-Bissau --3---
Fabrice Ondoa

Fabrice Ondoa

Cameroon --4---
Djuma Shabani

Djuma Shabani

DR Congo (Zaire) --4---
Muselenge Ungenda

Muselenge Ungenda

DR Congo (Zaire) --4---
Roger Assale

Roger Assale

Ivory Coast --5---
Badra Ali Sangare

Badra Ali Sangare

Ivory Coast --5---
Eddie Afonso

Eddie Afonso

Angola --3---
Anthony Mossi

Anthony Mossi

DR Congo (Zaire) --4---
 Ndulo

Ndulo

Angola --3---
Victorien Angban

Victorien Angban

Ivory Coast --5---
Wilson Carmo

Wilson Carmo

Angola --3---
Rashid Mandawa

Rashid Mandawa

Tanzania --3---
Isaac Correia

Isaac Correia

Angola --1---
Yahya Zayd

Yahya Zayd

Tanzania --3---
Jonathan Buatu

Jonathan Buatu

Angola --3---
Daniel Cardoso

Daniel Cardoso

South Africa --5---
Evandro Brandao

Evandro Brandao

Angola --3---
Jimmy Dzingai

Jimmy Dzingai

Zimbabwe --3---
Romario Baggio

Romario Baggio

Madagascar --5---
Innocent Maela

Innocent Maela

South Africa --5---
Toavina Rambeloson

Toavina Rambeloson

Madagascar --5---
Desire Segbe Azankpo

Desire Segbe Azankpo

Benin --5---
Ibrahima Dabo

Ibrahima Dabo

Madagascar --5---
Masoud Juma

Masoud Juma

Kenya --3---
Marc Lamti

Marc Lamti

Tunisia --7---
Jean Randrianasolo

Jean Randrianasolo

Madagascar --5---
Ananias Gebhardt

Ananias Gebhardt

Namibia --3---
Naby Yattara

Naby Yattara

Guinea --4---
Cherif Dine Kakpo

Cherif Dine Kakpo

Benin --5---
Rodrigue Fassinou

Rodrigue Fassinou

Benin --5---
Charles Hambrira

Charles Hambrira

Namibia --3---
Fode Camara

Fode Camara

Guinea --4---
Idrissa Sylla

Idrissa Sylla

Guinea --4---
Ratanada Mbazuvara

Ratanada Mbazuvara

Namibia --3---
Ivan Kamberipa

Ivan Kamberipa

Namibia --3---
Boubacar Fofana

Boubacar Fofana

Guinea --4---
Edimar Ca

Edimar Ca

Guinea-Bissau --3---
John Oyemba

John Oyemba

Kenya --3---
Rodrigue Kossi

Rodrigue Kossi

Benin --5---
Felix Annan

Felix Annan

Ghana --4---
Joseph Aidoo

Joseph Aidoo

Ghana --3---
Ovella Ochieng

Ovella Ochieng

Kenya --3---
Lawrence Ati-Zigi

Lawrence Ati-Zigi

Ghana --4---
Yunis Abdelhamid

Yunis Abdelhamid

Morocco --4---
Joseph Attamah

Joseph Attamah

Ghana --4---
AbdulKarim Baadi

AbdulKarim Baadi

Morocco --4---
Parfait Mandanda

Parfait Mandanda

DR Congo (Zaire) --4---
Ahmed Reda Tagnaouti

Ahmed Reda Tagnaouti

Morocco --4---
Pape Abou Cisse

Pape Abou Cisse

Senegal --7---
Farouk Shikalo

Farouk Shikalo

Kenya --3---
Alassane Diop

Alassane Diop

Mauritania --3---
 Isaac

Isaac

Angola --2---
Hemeya Tanjy

Hemeya Tanjy

Mauritania --3---
Ahmed El-Shennawy

Ahmed El-Shennawy

Egypt --3---
Joash Onyango

Joash Onyango

Kenya --3---
Junior Saloman

Junior Saloman

Benin --3---
Namori Diaw

Namori Diaw

Mauritania --3---

Total = Total appearances,

Start = Total started,

CO = Came on,

Sub = Started as a sub,

Off = Taken off .