Show Menu

Club Statistics for Sky Bet League Two 19/20

Email
Lock
Android mobile app Ios mobile app
Tweeter Facebook

Sky Bet League Two 19/20 Goal scorers type of play (players)

Players Clubs Goals Open Play Cross Free Kick Direct Free Kick Throw In Penalty Corner Other More
Eoin Doyle

Eoin Doyle

Swindon Town24147---21-
Nicky Maynard

Nicky Maynard

Mansfield Town141011---2-
Jerry Yates

Jerry Yates

Swindon Town1312----1--
Oliver Palmer

Oliver Palmer

Crawley Town129-1--11-
Ryan Bowman

Ryan Bowman

Exeter City12541--11-
Theo Robinson

Theo Robinson

Colchester United11711---2-
Chris Porter

Chris Porter

Crewe Alexandra1161---31-
Beryly Lubala

Beryly Lubala

Crawley Town116-11-21-
James Vaughan

James Vaughan

Bradford City10321--4--
Kevin van Veen

Kevin van Veen

Scunthorpe United1081---1--
Danny Rose

Danny Rose

Mansfield Town1043---3--
Antoni Sarcevic

Antoni Sarcevic

Plymouth Argyle104----42-
Josh Gordon

Josh Gordon

Walsall933---21-
Daniel Powell

Daniel Powell

Crewe Alexandra98-----1-
James Hanson

James Hanson

Grimsby Town941---22-
Adam Rooney

Adam Rooney

Salford City841---3--
Andy Williams

Andy Williams

Northampton Town8521-----
Josh Wright

Josh Wright

Leyton Orient8221--3--
Padraig Amond

Padraig Amond

Newport County84-2--11-
Jonny Smith

Jonny Smith

Oldham Athletic87-----1-
Luke Norris

Luke Norris

Colchester United82-2--22-
Sam Hoskins

Sam Hoskins

Northampton Town84----4--
Ryan Broom

Ryan Broom

Cheltenham Town862------
Lee Novak

Lee Novak

Scunthorpe United77-------
Andy Cook

Andy Cook

Mansfield Town752------
Luke Varney

Luke Varney

Cheltenham Town7321---1-
Nicky Law

Nicky Law

Exeter City75----2--
Chuma Anene

Chuma Anene

Crewe Alexandra761------
Joseph Mills

Joseph Mills

Forest Green Rovers7211--21-
Sam Smith

Sam Smith

Cambridge United741---2--
Jordan Maguire-Drew

Jordan Maguire-Drew

Leyton Orient641-1----
Keshi Anderson

Keshi Anderson

Swindon Town65-1-----
Conor Thomas

Conor Thomas

Cheltenham Town61----41-
Jamille Matt

Jamille Matt

Newport County6231-----
Harvey Knibbs

Harvey Knibbs

Cambridge United632----1-
Charles Vernam

Charles Vernam

Grimsby Town651------
Brandon Thomas-Asante

Brandon Thomas-Asante

Salford City633------
Charlie Kirk

Charlie Kirk

Crewe Alexandra66-------
Luke Jephcott

Luke Jephcott

Plymouth Argyle624------
Joe Ironside

Joe Ironside

Macclesfield Town62----4--
Elijah Adebayo

Elijah Adebayo

Walsall6321-----
Tom Pope

Tom Pope

Port Vale621---3--
Oliver Finney

Oliver Finney

Crewe Alexandra532------
Richard Bennett

Richard Bennett

Port Vale5121--1--
Carl Winchester

Carl Winchester

Forest Green Rovers52----21-
Olufela Olomola

Olufela Olomola

Carlisle United541------
Ryan Watson

Ryan Watson

Northampton Town53----11-
Ruel Sotiriou

Ruel Sotiriou

Leyton Orient5311-----
Alfie May

Alfie May

Cheltenham Town55-------
Randell Williams

Randell Williams

Exeter City5212-----
Jack Roles

Jack Roles

Cambridge United54-----1-
Lewis Alessandra

Lewis Alessandra

Morecambe55-------
Jake Taylor

Jake Taylor

Port Vale54-----1-
Nathan Ferguson

Nathan Ferguson

Crawley Town53----11-
Nathan Thomas

Nathan Thomas

Carlisle United531---1--
Wes McDonald

Wes McDonald

Walsall55-------
Jordan Turnbull

Jordan Turnbull

Northampton Town51-2---2-
Alex Gilliead

Alex Gilliead

Scunthorpe United522----1-
Harry McKirdy

Harry McKirdy

Carlisle United54-----1-
Aaron Collins

Aaron Collins

Forest Green Rovers531----1-
Paul Lewis

Paul Lewis

Cambridge United5121---1-
Cole Stockton

Cole Stockton

Morecambe531----1-
Abo Eisa

Abo Eisa

Scunthorpe United55-------
Conor Wilkinson

Conor Wilkinson

Leyton Orient54-----1-
Lee Martin

Lee Martin

Exeter City54-----1-
Frank Nouble

Frank Nouble

Colchester United531---1--
Byron Moore

Byron Moore

Plymouth Argyle541------
Jack Aitchison

Jack Aitchison

Forest Green Rovers55-------
Tom Lowery

Tom Lowery

Crewe Alexandra54-----1-
Kurtis Guthrie

Kurtis Guthrie

Stevenage522---1--
David Amoo

David Amoo

Port Vale421----1-
Matt Jay

Matt Jay

Exeter City43----1--
Emmanuel Osadebe

Emmanuel Osadebe

Macclesfield Town431------
Matthew Lund

Matthew Lund

Scunthorpe United43-----1-
Ibou Touray

Ibou Touray

Salford City421-1----
Alex Addai

Alex Addai

Cheltenham Town44-------
Theo Archibald

Theo Archibald

Macclesfield Town4211-----
Gavin Reilly

Gavin Reilly

Cheltenham Town42-----2-
David Wheater

David Wheater

Oldham Athletic4------4-
Lee Angol

Lee Angol

Leyton Orient42----2--
Joel Grant

Joel Grant

Plymouth Argyle431------
Arthur Gnahoua

Arthur Gnahoua

Macclesfield Town42-11----
Nathan Smith

Nathan Smith

Port Vale41-2---1-
David Worrall

David Worrall

Port Vale431------
Diallang Jaiyesimi

Diallang Jaiyesimi

Swindon Town44-------
Jake Jervis

Jake Jervis

Salford City431------
Shay McCartan

Shay McCartan

Bradford City421-1----
Desire Segbe Azankpo

Desire Segbe Azankpo

Oldham Athletic422------
Leon Legge

Leon Legge

Port Vale4------4-
Reece Grego-Cox

Reece Grego-Cox

Crawley Town43-1-----
Mark Cullen

Mark Cullen

Port Vale431------
Vadaine Oliver

Vadaine Oliver

Northampton Town4211-----
Charlie Carter

Charlie Carter

Stevenage431------
Adam Phillips

Adam Phillips

Morecambe4211-----
Ryan Hardie

Ryan Hardie

Plymouth Argyle44-------
Caolan Lavery

Caolan Lavery

Walsall44-------
Tristan Abrahams

Tristan Abrahams

Newport County41----21-
Hallam Hope

Hallam Hope

Carlisle United431------
John McAtee

John McAtee

Scunthorpe United33-------
Zachary Dearnley

Zachary Dearnley

Oldham Athletic32-----1-
Callum Morton

Callum Morton

Northampton Town311----1-
Callum McFadzean

Callum McFadzean

Plymouth Argyle33-------
Reuben Reid

Reuben Reid

Cheltenham Town3-21-----
Ashley Nadesan

Ashley Nadesan

Crawley Town33-------
Ryan Loft

Ryan Loft

Carlisle United33-------
Farrend Rawson

Farrend Rawson

Forest Green Rovers3--2---1-
Matt Stevens

Matt Stevens

Forest Green Rovers312------
Harry Smith

Harry Smith

Northampton Town321------
Ebou Adams

Ebou Adams

Forest Green Rovers33-------
Elliott Whitehouse

Elliott Whitehouse

Grimsby Town31-1---1-
Hope Akpan

Hope Akpan

Bradford City33-------
Luke Prosser

Luke Prosser

Colchester United31-----2-
Rory McArdle

Rory McArdle

Scunthorpe United3--1---2-
Scott Burgess

Scott Burgess

Port Vale33-------
Joss Labadie

Joss Labadie

Newport County33-------
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe

Emmanuel Dieseruvwe

Salford City3111-----
Clayton Donaldson

Clayton Donaldson

Bradford City311---1--
Ben Stephens

Ben Stephens

Macclesfield Town33-------
Callum Harriott

Callum Harriott

Colchester United33-------
Harry Pell

Harry Pell

Colchester United31-----2-
Mason Bloomfield

Mason Bloomfield

Crawley Town321------
Scott Wharton

Scott Wharton

Northampton Town3--3-----
John O

John O'Sullivan

Morecambe33-------
Ben Tozer

Ben Tozer

Cheltenham Town3-11---1-
James Clarke

James Clarke

Walsall31-----2-
Mohamed Maouche

Mohamed Maouche

Oldham Athletic31-2-----
Joe Edwards

Joe Edwards

Plymouth Argyle321------
Ashley Nathaniel-George

Ashley Nathaniel-George

Crawley Town31----2--
Eddie Nolan

Eddie Nolan

Crewe Alexandra32-----1-
Harry Pritchard

Harry Pritchard

Bradford City321------
Aramide Oteh

Aramide Oteh

Bradford City32-1-----
Ethan Robson

Ethan Robson

Grimsby Town32-----1-
Harry Pickering

Harry Pickering

Crewe Alexandra33-------
Christopher Missilou

Christopher Missilou

Oldham Athletic311----1-
Kwame Poku

Kwame Poku

Colchester United33-------
Stuart Sinclair

Stuart Sinclair

Walsall22-------
Chris Lines

Chris Lines

Northampton Town2-1---1--
Danny Newton

Danny Newton

Stevenage211------
Paudie O

Paudie O'Connor

Bradford City21-----1-
Joe Riley

Joe Riley

Plymouth Argyle2--11----
Ryan Jackson

Ryan Jackson

Colchester United22-------
Aaron Martin

Aaron Martin

Exeter City2------2-
Harry Darling

Harry Darling

Cambridge United21-1-----
James Jones

James Jones

Crewe Alexandra22-------
Junior Mondal

Junior Mondal

Forest Green Rovers22-------
Charlie Goode

Charlie Goode

Northampton Town2------2-
Jordan Cook

Jordan Cook

Grimsby Town21-1-----
Richie Towell

Richie Towell

Salford City22-------
Danny Lloyd

Danny Lloyd

Salford City21--1----
Filipe Morais

Filipe Morais

Oldham Athletic211------
Jake Beesley

Jake Beesley

Salford City2--2-----
Marc Richards

Marc Richards

Cambridge United2-2------
Paul Green

Paul Green

Crewe Alexandra211------
Dominic Telford

Dominic Telford

Plymouth Argyle2-1---1--
Pierce Sweeney

Pierce Sweeney

Exeter City21-----1-
Ryan Wintle

Ryan Wintle

Crewe Alexandra22-------
Jake Taylor

Jake Taylor

Exeter City22-------
Johan Branger

Johan Branger

Oldham Athletic22-------
Ryan Taylor

Ryan Taylor

Plymouth Argyle22-------
Matthew Green

Matthew Green

Grimsby Town21-1-----
Conor Grant

Conor Grant

Plymouth Argyle211------
Shaun Miller

Shaun Miller

Morecambe22-------
Tom Eastman

Tom Eastman

Colchester United2--1---1-
Jak McCourt

Jak McCourt

Macclesfield Town2---1-1--
William Boyle

William Boyle

Cheltenham Town2-11-----
Jason Cowley

Jason Cowley

Stevenage22-------
Jamie Ward

Jamie Ward

Scunthorpe United2--1--1--
James Wilson

James Wilson

Salford City2-1----1-
Josh Benson

Josh Benson

Grimsby Town2---2----
Krystian Pearce

Krystian Pearce

Mansfield Town2--2-----
Matthew Sadler

Matthew Sadler

Walsall2------2-
Dean Moxey

Dean Moxey

Exeter City2------2-
Joshua Kayode

Joshua Kayode

Carlisle United2--1---1-
Gevaro Nepomuceno

Gevaro Nepomuceno

Oldham Athletic22-------
Will Aimson

Will Aimson

Plymouth Argyle2------2-
James Brophy

James Brophy

Leyton Orient22-------
Kaiyne Woolery

Kaiyne Woolery

Swindon Town22-------
Ashley Hunter

Ashley Hunter

Salford City21-1-----
Nicky Ajose

Nicky Ajose

Exeter City211------
AJ Leitch-Smith

AJ Leitch-Smith

Morecambe22-------
Scott Cuthbert

Scott Cuthbert

Stevenage2------2-
Max Sheaf

Max Sheaf

Cheltenham Town22-------
Cameron Burgess

Cameron Burgess

Salford City2--1---1-
Niall Canavan

Niall Canavan

Plymouth Argyle21-1-----
Elliott List

Elliott List

Stevenage22-------
Jack Iredale

Jack Iredale

Carlisle United21-----1-
Courtney Senior

Courtney Senior

Colchester United22-------
Carlos Mendes Gomes

Carlos Mendes Gomes

Morecambe22-------
Thomas Haymer

Thomas Haymer

Oldham Athletic21-----1-
Matt Harrold

Matt Harrold

Leyton Orient21-1-----
CJ Hamilton

CJ Hamilton

Mansfield Town22-------
Max Wright

Max Wright

Grimsby Town22-------
Ben Stevenson

Ben Stevenson

Colchester United21-1-----
Aaron Wildig

Aaron Wildig

Morecambe22-------
Zak Rudden

Zak Rudden

Plymouth Argyle21-----1-
Akheem Rose

Akheem Rose

Grimsby Town22-------
Scott Wilson

Scott Wilson

Oldham Athletic22-------
Moses Ugbu

Moses Ugbu

Grimsby Town21----1--
Steven Old

Steven Old

Morecambe2------2-
Andrew Dallas

Andrew Dallas

Cambridge United22-------
Charlie Lakin

Charlie Lakin

Stevenage22-------
Theo Vassell

Theo Vassell

Macclesfield Town2------2-
Josh Sheehan

Josh Sheehan

Newport County22-------
Stefan Scougall

Stefan Scougall

Carlisle United22-------
Billy Clarke

Billy Clarke

Grimsby Town21----1--
Callum Ainley

Callum Ainley

Crewe Alexandra2-1----1-
Aaron Hayden

Aaron Hayden

Carlisle United2------2-
Tom Brewitt

Tom Brewitt

Morecambe1------1-
James Alabi

James Alabi

Leyton Orient11-------
Josh Coulson

Josh Coulson

Leyton Orient1--1-----
Jimmy Knowles

Jimmy Knowles

Mansfield Town1-----1--
Dan Happe

Dan Happe

Leyton Orient1--1-----
Sam Lavelle

Sam Lavelle

Morecambe1------1-
George C Williams

George C Williams

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Chris Hussey

Chris Hussey

Cheltenham Town1-1------
Tom Elliott

Tom Elliott

Salford City1-1------
Danny Guthrie

Danny Guthrie

Walsall1--1-----
Shilow Tracey

Shilow Tracey

Macclesfield Town11-------
Shaun Brisley

Shaun Brisley

Port Vale1------1-
Luke Waterfall

Luke Waterfall

Grimsby Town1------1-
Ludvig Ohman

Ludvig Ohman

Grimsby Town1--1-----
Bradley Garmston

Bradley Garmston

Grimsby Town11-------
Kelvin Mellor

Kelvin Mellor

Bradford City1--1-----
Luke Hannant

Luke Hannant

Cambridge United11-------
Richard Sutton

Richard Sutton

Morecambe1--1-----
George Taft

George Taft

Cambridge United11-------
Daniel Devine

Daniel Devine

Bradford City11-------
Rob Hunt

Rob Hunt

Swindon Town11-------
Josh March

Josh March

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Luke Joyce

Luke Joyce

Port Vale1------1-
Byron Webster

Byron Webster

Carlisle United11-------
George Maris

George Maris

Cambridge United11-------
Paul Anderson

Paul Anderson

Northampton Town11-------
Kellan Gordon

Kellan Gordon

Mansfield Town11-------
Nick Anderton

Nick Anderton

Carlisle United1--1-----
James Perch

James Perch

Scunthorpe United11-------
Josh Payne

Josh Payne

Crawley Town11-------
Tom Parkes

Tom Parkes

Exeter City1--1-----
Luke Hendrie

Luke Hendrie

Grimsby Town11-------
Ben Richards-Everton

Ben Richards-Everton

Bradford City1--1-----
Alex Kenyon

Alex Kenyon

Morecambe1------1-
Reggie Lambe

Reggie Lambe

Cambridge United1-----1--
Archie Collins

Archie Collins

Exeter City1------1-
Mohammed Sagaf

Mohammed Sagaf

Carlisle United1-1------
Kelland Watts

Kelland Watts

Mansfield Town1------1-
Lewis Young

Lewis Young

Crawley Town11-------
Adam Buxton

Adam Buxton

Morecambe11-------
Oladapo Afolayan

Oladapo Afolayan

Mansfield Town11-------
Jamie Turley

Jamie Turley

Leyton Orient1--1-----
Alfie Bates

Alfie Bates

Walsall11-------
Cohen Bramall

Cohen Bramall

Colchester United1---1----
Joe Widdowson

Joe Widdowson

Leyton Orient11-------
Louis Dennis

Louis Dennis

Leyton Orient11-------
Mark Shelton

Mark Shelton

Salford City1---1----
Christie Elliott

Christie Elliott

Carlisle United1-1------
Mohamed Sylla

Mohamed Sylla

Oldham Athletic11-------
Jake Hessenthaler

Jake Hessenthaler

Grimsby Town11-------
Scott Wootton

Scott Wootton

Plymouth Argyle1------1-
Zeli Ismail

Zeli Ismail

Bradford City11-------
Matt Preston

Matt Preston

Mansfield Town1------1-
Nicky Hunt

Nicky Hunt

Crewe Alexandra1--1-----
Sean Long

Sean Long

Cheltenham Town11-------
Nigel Atangana

Nigel Atangana

Exeter City11-------
Shaun McWilliams

Shaun McWilliams

Northampton Town11-------
Greg Taylor

Greg Taylor

Cambridge United1--1-----
Luke Armstrong

Luke Armstrong

Salford City11-------
Alex MacDonald

Alex MacDonald

Mansfield Town11-------
Jay Harris

Jay Harris

Macclesfield Town11-------
Elliott Frear

Elliott Frear

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Taylor Allen

Taylor Allen

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Brandon Comley

Brandon Comley

Colchester United1------1-
Luther Wildin

Luther Wildin

Stevenage11-------
Danny Mayor

Danny Mayor

Plymouth Argyle11-------
Ryan Sweeney

Ryan Sweeney

Mansfield Town1------1-
Luke Gambin

Luke Gambin

Colchester United11-------
Jack Baldwin

Jack Baldwin

Salford City1------1-
Omari Sterling-James

Omari Sterling-James

Mansfield Town11-------
Danny Rose

Danny Rose

Swindon Town11-------
Ryan Haynes

Ryan Haynes

Newport County1---1----
James Gibbons

James Gibbons

Port Vale11-------
Lois Maynard

Lois Maynard

Salford City1--1-----
Jake Cassidy

Jake Cassidy

Stevenage11-------
Matthew Warburton

Matthew Warburton

Northampton Town1------1-
Perry Ng

Perry Ng

Crewe Alexandra11-------
Jordan Bedeau

Jordan Bedeau

Scunthorpe United1------1-
Michael O

Michael O'Connor

Salford City1------1-
George Nurse

George Nurse

Newport County11-------
Nicky Adams

Nicky Adams

Northampton Town11-------
Zeki Fryers

Zeki Fryers

Swindon Town1------1-
Panutche Camara

Panutche Camara

Crawley Town11-------
Odin Bailey

Odin Bailey

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Danny Rowe

Danny Rowe

Oldham Athletic11-------
Sean Scannell

Sean Scannell

Bradford City11-------
Michael Doughty

Michael Doughty

Swindon Town1---1----
Jake Doyle-Hayes

Jake Doyle-Hayes

Cheltenham Town11-------
Rory Gaffney

Rory Gaffney

Walsall1--1-----
Jermaine Anderson

Jermaine Anderson

Bradford City11-------
Otis Khan

Otis Khan

Mansfield Town11-------
Urko Vera

Urko Vera

Oldham Athletic11-------
Jordan Tunnicliffe

Jordan Tunnicliffe

Crawley Town1--1-----
James Hardy

James Hardy

Walsall11-------
Anthony Driscoll-Glennon

Anthony Driscoll-Glennon

Grimsby Town11-------
Danny Whitehead

Danny Whitehead

Salford City1-----1--
Elliot Watt

Elliot Watt

Carlisle United11-------
Zak Mills

Zak Mills

Oldham Athletic11-------
Tyreeq Bakinson

Tyreeq Bakinson

Plymouth Argyle1------1-
Kyle Howkins

Kyle Howkins

Newport County1-1------
Ousseynou Cisse

Ousseynou Cisse

Leyton Orient1--1-----
Daniel Kemp

Daniel Kemp

Stevenage11-------
Rarmani Edmonds-Green

Rarmani Edmonds-Green

Swindon Town1------1-
Kgosi Ntlhe

Kgosi Ntlhe

Scunthorpe United1------1-
Kyle Knoyle

Kyle Knoyle

Cambridge United11-------
Jacob Blyth

Jacob Blyth

Macclesfield Town11-------
Jamie Proctor

Jamie Proctor

Scunthorpe United1--1-----
Liam O

Liam O'Neil

Cambridge United11-------
Alex Fisher

Alex Fisher

Exeter City11-------
Jayden Richardson

Jayden Richardson

Exeter City11-------
Jonte Smith

Jonte Smith

Cheltenham Town1-1------
Brennan Dickenson

Brennan Dickenson

Exeter City1---1----
Kevin Ellison

Kevin Ellison

Morecambe11-------
James Dayton

James Dayton

Leyton Orient11-------
Paul Mullin

Paul Mullin

Cambridge United11-------
Toumani Diagouraga

Toumani Diagouraga

Morecambe11-------
Mark O

Mark O'Brien

Newport County1------1-
Jordan Lyden

Jordan Lyden

Swindon Town1-1------
Emmanuel Sonupe

Emmanuel Sonupe

Stevenage11-------
Idris El Mizouni

Idris El Mizouni

Cambridge United1---1----
Connor Kirby

Connor Kirby

Macclesfield Town1--1-----
Jake Reeves

Jake Reeves

Bradford City11-------
George Cooper

George Cooper

Plymouth Argyle1---1----
Miles Welch-Hayes

Miles Welch-Hayes

Macclesfield Town11-------
Fiacre Kelleher

Fiacre Kelleher

Macclesfield Town1------1-
Charlie Raglan

Charlie Raglan

Cheltenham Town1------1-
Tom Conlon

Tom Conlon

Port Vale11-------
Stephen Walker

Stephen Walker

Crewe Alexandra11-------
Rory Holden

Rory Holden

Walsall11-------
Ryan Inniss

Ryan Inniss

Newport County1------1-
Omari Patrick

Omari Patrick

Carlisle United11-------
Will Atkinson

Will Atkinson

Port Vale11-------
Danny Johnson

Danny Johnson

Leyton Orient1--1-----
Scott Pollock

Scott Pollock

Northampton Town11-------
Scot Bennett

Scot Bennett

Newport County1------1-
Liam Shephard

Liam Shephard

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Jordan Green

Jordan Green

Newport County11-------