Show Menu

All Time Club Statistics for English League 1

Email
Lock
Android mobile app Ios mobile app
Tweeter Facebook Google plus

English League 1 All time - Managers Record

P Manager Clubs W D L F A GD Wins % Points Points/Match More
13David JonesSheffield Wednesday103-2671977%332.54
9Gerry MurphyHuddersfield Town621115667%202.22
46Chris WilderSheffield United3010692474565%1002.17
28Dennis WiseLeeds United185549232664%592.11
27Mark WarburtonBrentford176443241963%572.11
46Nigel PearsonLeicester City2715484394559%962.09
44Daniel StendelBarnsley2513677364157%882
46Roberto MartinezSwansea City2711882424059%922
26Nathan JonesLuton Town157449242558%522
3Danny CoyneShrewsbury Town2-175267%62
3Mark BurtonBarnsley2-145-167%62
73Steve CotterillBristol City402211140756555%1421.95
43Jack RossSunderland2218377423551%841.95
18Paul HeckingbottomBarnsley105325121356%351.94
59Eddie HoweAFC Bournemouth341213109595058%1141.93
83Paul LambertColchester United481421144816358%1581.9
10Lee BowyerCharlton Athletic613145960%191.9
46Roberto Di MatteoMilton Keynes Dons2691183473657%871.89
9Brian Barry-MurphyRochdale522119256%171.89
480Carlisle United26111174443054%891.85
92Paul CookChesterfield482321157847352%1671.82
77Gustavo PoyetBrighton & Hove Albion402017123735052%1401.82
207Simon GraysonLeeds United104614231519212350%3731.8
258Kenny JackettMillwall136536939626712953%4611.79
49Alan PardewSouthampton24151090494149%871.78
46Colin CalderwoodNottingham Forest2216864323248%821.78
31Paolo Di CanioSwindon Town1510652213148%551.77
22Nick DawsScunthorpe United10932720745%391.77
133Nigel AdkinsScunthorpe United6729372271557250%2301.73
46Paul WarneRotherham United2471573532052%791.72
86Steve EvansRotherham United4124211481123648%1471.71
20Brian FlynnDoncaster Rovers10462320350%341.7
45Keith CurleNotts County21131172502247%761.69
38Gary McAllisterLeeds United1971258431550%641.68
92Neil HarrisMillwall4422261391063348%1541.67
77Paul HurstShrewsbury Town36202191741747%1281.66
179Lee ClarkHuddersfield Town8152462812057645%2951.65
116Tony MowbrayCoventry City5234301701175345%1901.64
252Phil ParkinsonCharlton Athletic11175663432667744%4081.62
5Mark RobertsStevenage221128440%81.6
189Uwe RoslerBrentford8352542612144744%3011.59
126Chris PowellCharlton Athletic5728411781393945%1991.58
150Graham AlexanderFleetwood Town6540452161754143%2351.57
53Gary MegsonSheffield Wednesday2411188173845%831.57
149Nigel CloughSheffield United6344422021534942%2331.56
41Aidy BoothroydColchester United1712125145641%631.54
19Nicky ForsterBrentford8562424042%291.53
363Karl RobinsonMilton Keynes Dons1529411753943610342%5501.52
65Gary CaldwellWigan Athletic26211897781940%991.52
105Mark CooperSwindon Town4522381561381843%1571.5
111Stuart McCallBradford City462837149145441%1661.5
4Lee CarsleyCoventry City2-264250%61.5
2Paul BodinSwindon Town1-122050%31.5
6Tony PhilliskirkOldham Athletic3-366050%91.5
2Steve HodgeNotts County1-135-250%31.5
127Grant McCannPeterborough United5135412001673340%1881.48
78Sean O'DriscollDoncaster Rovers302523106891738%1151.47
244Darren FergusonPeterborough United10057873583075141%3571.46
70Dean SaundersDoncaster Rovers30112996102-643%1011.44
117Gary JohnsonPeterborough United492147168181-1342%1681.44
182Ronnie MooreTranmere Rovers7244662252121340%2601.43
44Richard MoneyWalsall1615135042836%631.43
51Dean WilkinsBrighton & Hove Albion2013186357639%731.43
21Paul SturrockSwindon Town8672925438%301.43
23Graham CoughlanBristol Rovers8962824435%331.43
140Mark RobinsCoventry City553451181178339%1991.42
43Terry McPhillipsBlackpool1516124947235%611.42
57Jimmy Floyd HasselbainkBurton Albion2312225875-1740%811.42
336Danny WilsonHartlepool United128891194864523438%4731.41
62Michael AppletonPortsmouth25122587761140%871.4
5Andy HessenthalerGillingham21299040%71.4
5Dean AustinNorthampton Town21278-140%71.4
8Iffy OnuoraGillingham323916-738%111.38
138Steve TilsonSouthend United533154179188-938%1901.38
112Justin EdinburghGillingham413041159157237%1531.37
26Alan IrvineSheffield Wednesday105114135638%351.35
129Lee JohnsonOldham Athletic463647167167036%1741.35
96Jon WhitneyWalsall342834122126-435%1301.35
140Phil BrownPreston North End523355192200-837%1891.35
328Russell SladeYeovil Town11985124403423-2036%4421.35
265Keith HillRochdale9569101365375-1036%3541.34
43Joey BartonFleetwood Town1512165650635%571.33
60Lee BradburyAFC Bournemouth2117227072-235%801.33
58Gary SmithStevenage2017217072-234%771.33
24Wally DownesAFC Wimbledon8882632-633%321.33
195John SheridanOldham Athletic685572235251-1635%2591.33
228Dean SmithWalsall7286702842721232%3021.32
161John WardCarlisle United545057202222-2034%2121.32
29Pep ClotetOxford United108114443134%381.31
115Richie BarkerBury393442144167-2334%1511.31
46Jim GannonStockport County1612185957235%601.3
23Gudjon ThordarsonCrewe Alexandra8693335-235%301.3
20Dave RobertsonPeterborough United7582124-335%261.3
54Robbie NeilsonMilton Keynes Dons1816206468-433%701.3
40Andy RitchieHuddersfield Town164204360-1740%521.3
73Andy ScottBrentford2325258690-432%941.29
78Steve LovellGillingham262329102109-733%1011.29
110Robert PagePort Vale392546137150-1335%1421.29
63Mick WadsworthHartlepool United2215266989-2035%811.29
25Jimmy MullenWalsall95113538-336%321.28
90Derek AdamsPlymouth Argyle312237110132-2234%1151.28
230Greg AbbottCarlisle United756986295334-3933%2941.28
157Paul TrollopeBristol Rovers534163206218-1234%2001.27
63David FlitcroftBury22142781102-2135%801.27
113Darrell ClarkeBristol Rovers382847145161-1634%1421.26
12Kevin MacDonaldSwindon Town4351615133%151.25
92Stuart GrayNorthampton Town292835121120132%1151.25
4David UnsworthPreston North End12156-125%51.25
12Stuart CampbellBristol Rovers4351113-233%151.25
16Stan TernentHuddersfield Town5562328-531%201.25
37Richie WellensOldham Athletic1016114652-627%461.24
51Kevin BondAFC Bournemouth189246881-1335%631.24
40Mick HarfordLuton Town1310175451333%491.23
13Craig ShortNotts County5171821-338%161.23
31Brian LawsScunthorpe United115153846-835%381.23
62Geraint WilliamsLeyton Orient2016267487-1332%761.23
70Paul InceMilton Keynes Dons2414327993-1434%861.23
79Martin LingLeyton Orient26193481109-2833%971.23
89Chris HutchingsWalsall292238107133-2633%1091.22
68Shaun DerryNotts County2313328498-1434%821.21
122Steven PressleyCoventry City364046153172-1930%1481.21
114Les ParryTranmere Rovers352950120145-2531%1341.18
60Tony HumesColchester United19142782111-2932%711.18
138Paul TisdaleExeter City414057160208-4830%1631.18
23Bruno RibeiroPort Vale76102637-1130%271.17
174Paul DickovOldham Athletic515172193237-4429%2041.17
56Gary BowyerBlackpool1617236770-329%651.16
49John GregoryCrawley Town1415205066-1629%571.16
164Graham WestleyPreston North End494372197224-2730%1901.16
13Kevin NugentLeyton Orient4361918131%151.15
62Kevin BlackwellLuton Town1817276584-1929%711.15
84Micky AdamsBrighton & Hove Albion261939101133-3231%971.15
43Maurice MalpasSwindon Town1213186264-228%491.14
44Gareth AinsworthWycombe Wanderers1311205365-1230%501.14
29John HughesHartlepool United89122638-1228%331.14
8Chris MorganSheffield United233810-225%91.13
8David ByrneSwindon Town233914-525%91.13
46Peter ReidPlymouth Argyle157245174-2333%521.13
27Fabio LiveraniLeyton Orient86133540-530%301.11
91Joe DunneColchester United272044102131-2930%1011.11
109Neal ArdleyAFC Wimbledon293446110139-2927%1211.11
68Luke WilliamsSwindon Town1918317598-2328%751.1
184Steve DavisCrewe Alexandra524587197300-10328%2011.09
12Mark VenusCoventry City4171318-533%131.08
24Sam RickettsShrewsbury Town68102733-625%261.08
40Graham KavanaghCarlisle United1110194161-2028%431.08
63John ColemanRochdale1717296897-2927%681.08
74Chris TurnerHartlepool United20193597117-2027%791.07
43Keith DowningCheltenham Town1210214169-2828%461.07
145Terry SkivertonYeovil Town384166158214-5626%1551.07
17John AskeyShrewsbury Town4671620-424%181.06
72Peter TaylorWycombe Wanderers20163683114-3128%761.06
88Martin AllenCheltenham Town232441110145-3526%931.06
22Ryan LoweBury5892433-923%231.05
57Micky MellonShrewsbury Town1515276995-2626%601.05
79Mark StimsonGillingham19253580111-3124%821.04
80Gary WaddockWycombe Wanderers202238110144-3425%821.03
58Dave PenneyOldham Athletic1515285185-3426%601.03
46John StillDagenham & Redbridge1211235270-1826%471.02
61Alan KnillScunthorpe United1226236686-2020%621.02
3Andy ThornCoventry City-3-440-%31
3Kit SymonsColchester United1-245-133%31
3Simon BasseyAFC Wimbledon1-234-133%31
7Derek FazackerleyOxford United214811-329%71
3Keith MillenMilton Keynes Dons1-214-333%31
5Rob JonesDoncaster Rovers12269-320%51
7Dario GradiCrewe Alexandra214610-429%71
6Michael CollinsBradford City2-448-433%61
7Darren KellyOldham Athletic142610-414%71
18Paul GrovesAFC Bournemouth3962027-717%181
15John McMahonTranmere Rovers4381725-827%151
46Neil McDonaldBlackpool1210244063-2326%461
50Dean KeatesWalsall1311265079-2926%501
119Graham TurnerHereford United293060122173-5124%1170.98
30Chris KiwomyaNotts County78153342-923%290.97
28David HopkinBradford City76153447-1325%270.96
23Michael BrownPort Vale57111933-1422%220.96
62Steve HollandCrewe Alexandra14173167102-3523%590.95
15Dean HoldenOldham Athletic3571323-1020%140.93
38Neale CooperHartlepool United713183550-1518%340.89
30Adrian PennockGillingham511143353-2017%260.87
7Dean GloverPort Vale2-5912-329%60.86
21Steve EyreRochdale46112238-1619%180.86
22Kevin KeenColchester United47112140-1918%190.86
32Lee SinnottPort Vale69173561-2619%270.84
6Ricardo MonizNotts County123611-517%50.83
17David DunnOldham Athletic2872028-812%140.82
5Mauro MilaneseLeyton Orient113911-220%40.8
10Willie DonachieMillwall226614-820%80.8
15Dan MiccicheMilton Keynes Dons3391325-1220%120.8
30Guy WhittinghamPortsmouth59162945-1617%240.8
24Stephen RobinsonOldham Athletic310111227-1513%190.79
9Joe RoyleOldham Athletic144914-511%70.78
15Chris BrassBury2582331-813%110.73
7Martin FoylePort Vale12438-514%50.71
14Paul HartSwindon Town176814-67%100.71
23Michael JacksonShrewsbury Town37132242-2013%160.7
6Michael BarronHartlepool United11448-417%40.67
11Russ WilcoxScunthorpe United2181125-1418%70.64
11John BarnesTranmere Rovers218926-1718%70.64
5Ronnie JepsonGillingham1-4310-720%30.6
9Richard ShawMillwall126918-911%50.56
46Gary AblettStockport County510313595-6011%250.54
2Darren WardSwindon Town-1112-1-%10.5
2Dean WhiteBrighton & Hove Albion-1115-4-%10.5
2Bryan GunnNorwich City-1128-6-%10.5
6Andy DawsonScunthorpe United-33412-8-%30.5
6Chris BeechRochdale-33211-9-%30.5
10David WeirSheffield United127616-1010%50.5
8Peter ShirtliffBury-35616-10-%30.38
3Martin O'ConnorWalsall-1224-2-%10.33
3Lee PowerSwindon Town-1235-2-%10.33
5Richard HallColchester United-14715-8-%10.2
9Chris LuckettiFleetwood Town-18-15-15-%10.11

P = Matches played,

W = Matches won,

D = Matches drawn,

L = Matches lost,

F = Goals for,

A = Goals against,

GD = Goal difference,

12 years of data.