P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | Zenit St Petersburg | 29 | 5 | 14 | 90 | 54 |
24 | Group Stage | 19 | 3 | 2 | 58 | 24 |
12 | Round of 32 | 7 | - | 5 | 20 | 12 |
10 | Round of 16 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 14 |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Villarreal | 2 | - | - | 5 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | RSC Anderlecht | 1 | - | 3 | 5 | 9 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6 |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Twente | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Basel | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Liverpool | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 7 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 7 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sevilla | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 3 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Torino | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | RB Leipzig | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Celtic | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Slavia Prague | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Fenerbahce | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AEK Athens | - | - | 2 | 2 | 7 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 7 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | PSV Eindhoven | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rosenborg BK | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Hajduk Split | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Dundalk FC | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Copenhagen | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FK Vardar | - | - | 2 | 1 | 7 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 7 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Girondins De Bordeaux | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Real Sociedad | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | - | 2 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 3 | 6 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,