P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | Sporting Lisbon | 33 | 20 | 24 | 117 | 91 |
42 | Group Stage | 23 | 6 | 13 | 72 | 47 |
18 | Round of 32 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 23 |
9 | Round of 16 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 11 |
6 | Quarter-finals | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
2 | Semi-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2 | - | - | 4 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Atletico Madrid | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Hertha BSC | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Everton | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Videoton FC | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | KAA Gent | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 6 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Levski Sofia | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 5 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 5 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Skenderbeu Korce | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Vaslui | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | SS Lazio | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Manchester City | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Juventus | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Basel | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | - |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Athletic Bilbao | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Istanbul Basaksehir | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | KRC Genk | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | LASK Linz | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Villarreal | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Viktoria Plzen | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Arsenal | 1 | 3 | - | 4 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Qarabag FK | - | - | 2 | 1 | 8 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 8 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Astana | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FK Ventspils | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | SC Heerenveen | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Vorskla Poltava | - | - | 2 | 1 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 5 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Metalist Kharkiv | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Legia Warsaw | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Zurich | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Lille OSC | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rosenborg BK | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Besiktas | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Midtylland | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rangers | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Atalanta | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,