P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Barcelona | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 11 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 3 |
4 | Round of 16 | 3 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 3 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Final | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 |
179 | Arsenal | 84 | 41 | 54 | 282 | 206 |
132 | Group Stage | 68 | 31 | 33 | 228 | 140 |
30 | Round of 16 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 35 | 43 |
12 | Quarter-finals | 3 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 17 |
4 | Semi-finals | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
1 | Final | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
12 | Bayern Munich | 7 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 13 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 |
8 | Round of 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | Olympiakos | 4 | - | 4 | 11 | 14 |
8 | Group Stage | 4 | - | 4 | 11 | 14 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | FC Porto | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Round of 16 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 7 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 |
8 | Group Stage | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | FC Schalke 04 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Valencia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 9 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 9 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Deportivo La Coruna | 2 | - | - | 4 | - |
2 | Group Stage | 2 | - | - | 4 | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Manchester United | 2 | - | - | 4 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | 2 | - | - | 4 | 1 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
6 | Group Stage | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Internazionale | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Juventus | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AJ Auxerre | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
6 | Group Stage | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | AS Roma | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | RCD Mallorca | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | AC Milan | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Fiorentina | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Chelsea | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AS Monaco | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | RC Lens | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Napoli | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sevilla | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Liverpool | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 3 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sporting Braga | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Sparta Prague | - | - | 4 | 2 | 10 |
4 | Group Stage | - | - | 4 | 2 | 10 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Hamburger SV | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Villarreal | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Semi-finals | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Olympique Lyonnais | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Thun | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | SS Lazio | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Bayer Leverkusen | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | AFC Ajax | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Steaua Bucharest | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Fenerbahce | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Slavia Prague | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Standard Liege | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Olympique Marseille | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AZ Alkmaar | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Real Madrid | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Partizan Belgrade | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | 2 | 2 | 8 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 8 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Montpellier HSC | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rosenborg BK | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Celta Vigo | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Basel | - | - | 2 | 1 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AIK Solna | - | - | 2 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 3 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | 2 | - | 3 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 2 | - | 3 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | - | - | 2 | 2 | 9 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 9 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,