P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
146 | Internazionale | 67 | 36 | 43 | 201 | 161 |
102 | Group Stage | 49 | 26 | 27 | 156 | 116 |
22 | Round of 16 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 21 |
14 | Quarter-finals | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 |
6 | Semi-finals | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 |
2 | Final | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
1 | Manchester City | 1 | - | - | 1 | - |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Final | 1 | - | - | 1 | - |
12 | Barcelona | 6 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 10 |
10 | Group Stage | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Real Madrid | 5 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 |
6 | Group Stage | 5 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
7 | Bayern Munich | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 |
4 | Group Stage | 3 | 1 | - | 7 | 1 |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Final | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
4 | Liverpool | 3 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Round of 16 | 3 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Tottenham Hotspur | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 7 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Schalke 04 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 2 | - | - | 7 | 3 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | AC Milan | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 2 | - | - | 3 | - |
4 | Semi-finals | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Werder Bremen | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
6 | Group Stage | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Manchester United | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Villarreal | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Arsenal | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | FC Porto | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
4 | Round of 16 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Valencia | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | - | 5 | 7 | 12 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 3 | 7 | 10 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Panathinaikos | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Fenerbahce | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Atletico Madrid | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sporting Lisbon | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Spartak Moscow | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | PSV Eindhoven | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Artmedia Bratislava | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rosenborg BK | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rangers | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Benfica | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Bayer Leverkusen | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | 2 | 1 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sturm Graz | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Newcastle United | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | - | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Lille OSC | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Borussia M'gladbach | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Slavia Prague | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Anorthosis Famagusta | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Shakhtar Donetsk | - | 3 | 1 | - | 2 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 3 | 1 | - | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rubin Kazan | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Viktoria Plzen | - | - | 2 | - | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Chelsea | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | AFC Ajax | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Twente | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,