P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
148 | Borussia Dortmund | 69 | 31 | 48 | 236 | 180 |
108 | Group Stage | 53 | 25 | 30 | 185 | 127 |
18 | Round of 16 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 26 |
14 | Quarter-finals | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 |
6 | Semi-finals | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 |
2 | Final | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
3 | Bayern Munich | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Final | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 |
14 | Real Madrid | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 19 |
8 | Group Stage | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 13 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
4 | Semi-finals | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Tottenham Hotspur | 4 | - | - | 9 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 2 | - | - | 5 | 2 |
2 | Round of 16 | 2 | - | - | 4 | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | Arsenal | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 |
8 | Group Stage | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | AFC Ajax | 4 | - | 2 | 11 | 6 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 2 | - | - | 3 | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Manchester City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 2 | - | - | 4 | 2 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
5 | Juventus | 3 | - | 2 | 10 | 7 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
2 | Round of 16 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Final | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
4 | Boavista | 2 | - | 2 | 5 | 6 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | - | 2 | 5 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Olympique Marseille | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | 7 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Atletico Madrid | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 6 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | AS Monaco | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 8 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Napoli | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Zenit St Petersburg | 1 | - | 3 | 5 | 9 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AC Milan | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Chelsea | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rosenborg BK | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | SS Lazio | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Parma | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Internazionale | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Barcelona | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | AJ Auxerre | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Olympiakos | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Sporting Lisbon | 1 | - | 3 | 4 | 5 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 3 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Benfica | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Liverpool | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | - | - | 2 | 1 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rangers | - | 2 | - | 4 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 2 | - | 4 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Shakhtar Donetsk | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Legia Warsaw | - | - | 2 | 4 | 14 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 4 | 14 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Malaga | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | PSV Eindhoven | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Widzew Lodz | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | APOEL Nicosia | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sparta Prague | - | - | 2 | 1 | 7 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Club Brugge | - | 1 | 3 | - | 7 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 3 | - | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | 4 | 2 | 13 |
4 | Group Stage | - | - | 4 | 2 | 13 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Slavia Prague | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Feyenoord | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Besiktas | - | - | 2 | 1 | 7 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Manchester United | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Sevilla | - | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Steaua Bucharest | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Copenhagen | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,